County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Sep 01, 2018

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS35826455677
ADAMSLEOFF3652162
ADAMSPSERS4218161
ADAMSPERS381349216946
ADAMSWSP4149
ADAMSTRS27879112469
ADAMSTotal:10997164092224$671,734.00
ASOTINSERS19310966368
ASOTINLEOFF3363675
ASOTINPSERS145019
ASOTINPERS236376345957
ASOTINWSP3036
ASOTINTRS15642140338
ASOTINTotal:6355385901763$911,824.00
BENTONSERS233718104954642
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF47898304880
BENTONPSERS28813511434
BENTONPERS36174268244110326
BENTONWSP3042357
BENTONTRS280976713334909
BENTONTotal:95597082460921250$9,253,501.00
CHELANSERS8017091481658
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF23731144412
CHELANPSERS5124176
CHELANPERS195417237564433
CHELANWSP1331632
CHELANTRS10853734141872
CHELANTotal:4141286314808484$3,066,630.00
CLALLAMSERS6034252211249
CLALLAMLEOFF17132179382
CLALLAMPSERS2791759463
CLALLAMPERS1764189715425203
CLALLAMWSP1361938
CLALLAMTRS6392056241468
CLALLAMTotal:3469274025948803$4,550,307.00
CLARKSERS423939969989233
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7821434061331
CLARKPSERS2221156343
CLARKPERS53205256339713973
CLARKWSP561336105
CLARKTRS4976158924058970
CLARKTotal:1559511112725233959$13,395,150.00
COLUMBIASERS935832183
COLUMBIALEOFF2031235
COLUMBIAPSERS197026
COLUMBIAPERS205215155575
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS552156132
COLUMBIATotal:393304257954$411,339.00
COWLITZSERS11948303592383
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF25937179475
COWLITZPSERS107528167
COWLITZPERS1954178914005143
COWLITZWSP1431633
COWLITZTRS10422677502059
COWLITZTotal:45702978271310261$5,092,928.00
DOUGLASSERS4854022181105
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF978170275
DOUGLASPSERS2813546
DOUGLASPERS98372114613165
DOUGLASWSP1033952
DOUGLASTRS4951256831303
DOUGLASTotal:2098127225785948$5,277,614.00
FERRYSERS766930175
FERRYLEOFF1032235
FERRYPSERS86014
FERRYPERS139195152486
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS541742113
FERRYTotal:288290247825$422,973.00
FRANKLINSERS10808771712128
FRANKLINLEOFF1432786256
FRANKLINPSERS249804333
FRANKLINPERS145617297323917
FRANKLINWSP50611
FRANKLINTRS11162413491706
FRANKLINTotal:4049295413488351$2,567,885.00
GARFIELDSERS30171461
GARFIELDLEOFF911121
GARFIELDPSERS1102
GARFIELDPERS789950227
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS32143278
GARFIELDTotal:150132108390$152,688.00
GRANTSERS132010933182731
GRANTLEOFF20144154399
GRANTPSERS5235188
GRANTPERS2048200413555407
GRANTWSP2142348
GRANTTRS11752924941961
GRANTTotal:48173472234510634$4,549,437.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS9027422981942
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF24324215482
GRAYS HARBORPSERS2471077361
GRAYS HARBORPERS2255208116555991
GRAYS HARBORWSP1431633
GRAYS HARBORTRS7432185381499
GRAYS HARBORTotal:44043175273010309$4,991,575.00
ISLANDSERS6444422361322
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF24135190466
ISLANDPSERS68433114
ISLANDPERS1293145112273971
ISLANDWSP601521
ISLANDTRS7343248861944
ISLANDTotal:2986229525587839$4,841,272.00
JEFFERSONSERS165158100423
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF802185186
JEFFERSONPSERS238334
JEFFERSONPERS5586026391799
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS193131320644
JEFFERSONTotal:102392111533097$1,968,180.00
KINGSERS1409712015312929241
KINGJUDICIAL002929
KINGLEOFF378469421346612
KINGPSERS51027819807
KINGPERS400254856218366106953
KINGWSP1182787232
KINGTRS1955585321004238129
KINGJUDGES0044
KINGTotal:780897010833810182007$69,811,313.00
KITSAPSERS220416887334625
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF6521083921152
KITSAPPSERS1791106295
KITSAPPERS45565067295612579
KITSAPWSP4363180
KITSAPTRS221382317924828
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:98477802591423563$10,925,203.00
KITTITASSERS335295112742
KITTITASLEOFF24224141407
KITTITASPSERS3928269
KITTITASPERS1636135610304022
KITTITASWSP2402044
KITTITASTRS5742153751164
KITTITASTotal:2850191816806448$3,154,452.00
KLICKITATSERS25722698581
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF54640100
KLICKITATPSERS2014135
KLICKITATPERS4445534231420
KLICKITATWSP42511
KLICKITATTRS22788157472
KLICKITATTotal:10068897252620$1,148,038.00
LEWISSERS9577482841989
LEWISLEOFF19539175409
LEWISPSERS97393139
LEWISPERS2450195817456153
LEWISWSP3321954
LEWISTRS8322096911732
LEWISTotal:45642995291710476$5,139,527.00
LINCOLNSERS18113369383
LINCOLNLEOFF2852861
LINCOLNPSERS1311024
LINCOLNPERS285274272831
LINCOLNWSP42410
LINCOLNTRS15345123321
LINCOLNTotal:6644704961630$833,833.00
MASONSERS6895272511467
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF12922172323
MASONPSERS174625241
MASONPERS2093163715745304
MASONWSP1732545
MASONTRS4561705121138
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3558242125418520$4,885,168.00
OKANOGANSERS5464431821171
OKANOGANLEOFF8325101209
OKANOGANPSERS3216250
OKANOGANPERS8439087732524
OKANOGANWSP711220
OKANOGANTRS4811483981027
OKANOGANTotal:1992154114685001$2,509,568.00
PACIFICSERS25929899656
PACIFICLEOFF74947130
PACIFICPSERS4019059
PACIFICPERS5735385451656
PACIFICWSP50510
PACIFICTRS20265211478
PACIFICTotal:11539299072989$1,584,988.00
PEND OREILLESERS12311356292
PEND OREILLELEOFF2472859
PEND OREILLEPSERS63110
PEND OREILLEPERS230199224653
PEND OREILLEWSP2024
PEND OREILLETRS10644122272
PEND OREILLETotal:4913664331290$735,868.00
PIERCESERS77295699190215330
PIERCEJUDICIAL001010
PIERCELEOFF332052214415283
PIERCEPSERS788331291148
PIERCEPERS1847018782849545747
PIERCEWSP18033109322
PIERCETRS99683154529618418
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:40455285211728386259$34,997,771.00
SAN JUANSERS12613628290
SAN JUANLEOFF4063480
SAN JUANPSERS114217
SAN JUANPERS3813842481013
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS14193166400
SAN JUANTotal:6996234791801$753,441.00
SKAGITSERS13259503672642
SKAGITLEOFF31547240602
SKAGITPSERS87352124
SKAGITPERS2198221419376349
SKAGITWSP2363867
SKAGITTRS124343811402821
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:51913690372512606$7,001,067.00
SKAMANIASERS788630194
SKAMANIALEOFF2311741
SKAMANIAPSERS121013
SKAMANIAPERS169190157516
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS603261153
SKAMANIATotal:342310266918$440,421.00
SNOHOMISHSERS59064270164611822
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0055
SNOHOMISHLEOFF234428112563881
SNOHOMISHPSERS717305201042
SNOHOMISHPERS1506115053839238506
SNOHOMISHWSP1102863201
SNOHOMISHTRS64192048376912236
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0011
SNOHOMISHTotal:30557219851515267694$31,554,280.00
SPOKANESERS4199284913298377
SPOKANEJUDICIAL0099
SPOKANELEOFF114218710052334
SPOKANEPSERS45222714693
SPOKANEPERS90669102596224130
SPOKANEWSP787111196
SPOKANETRS57511659371811128
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:20688140311214946868$23,067,714.00
STEVENSSERS4704011771048
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF591684159
STEVENSPSERS2313238
STEVENSPERS6777156222014
STEVENSWSP50914
STEVENSTRS395128264787
STEVENSTotal:1629127311594061$1,850,777.00
THURSTONSERS271623817075804
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF8241714421437
THURSTONPSERS43422215671
THURSTONPERS20305122731161244190
THURSTONWSP10415160279
THURSTONTRS3249116124326842
THURSTONTotal:27632162231537659231$33,086,689.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS543118103
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1231126
WAHKIAKUMPSERS5308
WAHKIAKUMPERS137149107393
WAHKIAKUMWSP2114
WAHKIAKUMTRS471542104
WAHKIAKUMTotal:257202179638$302,060.00
WALLA WALLASERS5834721641219
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16622129317
WALLA WALLAPSERS3611197487
WALLA WALLAPERS1526153810234087
WALLA WALLAWSP811322
WALLA WALLATRS6022684661336
WALLA WALLATotal:3246242018037469$3,325,956.00
WHATCOMSERS159812434703311
WHATCOMLEOFF663842901037
WHATCOMPSERS103542159
WHATCOMPERS3734346625929792
WHATCOMWSP3262260
WHATCOMTRS225092415004674
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:83805777487719034$8,679,431.00
WHITMANSERS28931979687
WHITMANLEOFF1051653174
WHITMANPSERS911020
WHITMANPERS183822939085039
WHITMANWSP90615
WHITMANTRS386154254794
WHITMANTotal:2636279313006729$2,136,594.00
YAKIMASERS309618906995685
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0011
YAKIMALEOFF44582378905
YAKIMAPSERS1941378339
YAKIMAPERS38834060300210945
YAKIMAWSP3474384
YAKIMATRS328581417855884
YAKIMATotal:109376990591623843$10,876,263.00
OUT OF STATESERS381529516307306
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL001111
OUT OF STATELEOFF28851620352839
OUT OF STATEPSERS15022232404
OUT OF STATEPERS2567242021215138920
OUT OF STATEWSP329122154
OUT OF STATETRS11998559627316031
OUT OF STATETotal:4588388232225465665$37,112,015.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS0431659
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF031417
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS1304
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS2205214421
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP0022
OUT OF COUNTRYTRS413294230
OUT OF COUNTRYTotal:7386340733$464,806.00
DRS TOTALTotal:320734276330186120783184$358,502,280.00