County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Dec 01, 2017

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS33525052637
ADAMSLEOFF3752062
ADAMSPSERS3721159
ADAMSPERS388341207936
ADAMSWSP2147
ADAMSTRS29171116478
ADAMSTotal:10906894002179$651,308.00
ASOTINSERS19010960359
ASOTINLEOFF3463676
ASOTINPSERS135018
ASOTINPERS242369342953
ASOTINWSP2035
ASOTINTRS15543145343
ASOTINTotal:6365325861754$905,546.00
BENTONSERS232416394744437
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF48386296865
BENTONPSERS29313110434
BENTONPERS36974147238710231
BENTONWSP3042155
BENTONTRS287765913234859
BENTONTotal:97046666451320883$9,067,419.00
CHELANSERS7926841451621
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF21136136383
CHELANPSERS4721270
CHELANPERS194416647744382
CHELANWSP1122033
CHELANTRS11043444401888
CHELANTotal:4109275115188378$3,062,196.00
CLALLAMSERS5764062091191
CLALLAMLEOFF16935177381
CLALLAMPSERS2791558442
CLALLAMPERS1782182215035107
CLALLAMWSP1461939
CLALLAMTRS6442036211468
CLALLAMTotal:3464262725378628$4,408,695.00
CLARKSERS418437829398905
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7691334001302
CLARKPSERS2041045313
CLARKPERS54035018333813759
CLARKWSP551238105
CLARKTRS5174140923978980
CLARKTotal:1578910458712133368$13,160,261.00
COLUMBIASERS855632173
COLUMBIALEOFF2341239
COLUMBIAPSERS187025
COLUMBIAPERS217209151577
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS542156131
COLUMBIATotal:398297253948$402,823.00
COWLITZSERS11647753372276
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF25534179468
COWLITZPSERS100477154
COWLITZPERS1941170114035045
COWLITZWSP1531533
COWLITZTRS10642547632081
COWLITZTotal:45392814270510058$5,066,464.00
DOUGLASSERS4883782021068
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF8313159255
DOUGLASPSERS2612341
DOUGLASPERS101666613933075
DOUGLASWSP933648
DOUGLASTRS5051246581287
DOUGLASTotal:2127119624535776$4,998,136.00
FERRYSERS736928170
FERRYLEOFF832334
FERRYPSERS76013
FERRYPERS138195154487
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS551744116
FERRYTotal:282290250822$424,281.00
FRANKLINSERS10398211532013
FRANKLINLEOFF1382882248
FRANKLINPSERS237754316
FRANKLINPERS148816537143855
FRANKLINWSP40711
FRANKLINTRS11302123411683
FRANKLINTotal:4036278913018126$2,452,599.00
GARFIELDSERS31171361
GARFIELDLEOFF721019
GARFIELDPSERS2103
GARFIELDPERS829150223
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS31153278
GARFIELDTotal:153126106385$152,732.00
GRANTSERS129010202742584
GRANTLEOFF19343139375
GRANTPSERS5526182
GRANTPERS2091187212905253
GRANTWSP2042347
GRANTTRS12422334931968
GRANTTotal:48913198222010309$4,283,315.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8816992811861
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23226227485
GRAYS HARBORPSERS2271036336
GRAYS HARBORPERS2333196216095904
GRAYS HARBORWSP1441634
GRAYS HARBORTRS7591925381489
GRAYS HARBORTotal:44462986267810110$4,905,161.00
ISLANDSERS6264302181274
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF24435179458
ISLANDPSERS63452110
ISLANDPERS1321141312003934
ISLANDWSP601622
ISLANDTRS7782908721940
ISLANDTotal:3038221324887739$4,731,781.00
JEFFERSONSERS16015394407
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF791982180
JEFFERSONPSERS209231
JEFFERSONPERS5535896061748
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS194133326653
JEFFERSONTotal:101090411163030$1,909,804.00
KINGSERS1392211593302128536
KINGJUDICIAL003131
KINGLEOFF380670121106617
KINGPSERS48725717761
KINGPERS403684706318090105521
KINGWSP1172886231
KINGTRS2033080571022038607
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:790306769933578180307$68,838,833.00
KITSAPSERS216016186944472
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF6291083821119
KITSAPPSERS170996275
KITSAPPERS45104867286612243
KITSAPWSP4063379
KITSAPTRS224476217944800
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:97537460577922992$10,640,546.00
KITTITASSERS31729091698
KITTITASLEOFF20825132365
KITTITASPSERS3727266
KITTITASPERS161613129963924
KITTITASWSP2502045
KITTITASTRS5862003691155
KITTITASTotal:2789185416106253$3,011,035.00
KLICKITATSERS24622095561
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4674194
KLICKITATPSERS2412036
KLICKITATPERS4395384141391
KLICKITATWSP42511
KLICKITATTRS23186154471
KLICKITATTotal:9908657102565$1,105,000.00
LEWISSERS9197292651913
LEWISLEOFF19136173400
LEWISPSERS91302123
LEWISPERS2415187717236015
LEWISWSP3221953
LEWISTRS8281937071728
LEWISTotal:44762867288910232$5,093,667.00
LINCOLNSERS17613167374
LINCOLNLEOFF2952660
LINCOLNPSERS1312025
LINCOLNPERS284263268815
LINCOLNWSP42410
LINCOLNTRS15740126323
LINCOLNTotal:6634534911607$814,543.00
MASONSERS6495002391388
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13420161315
MASONPSERS166603229
MASONPERS2114155914945167
MASONWSP1632544
MASONTRS4651535191137
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3544229524438282$4,583,902.00
OKANOGANSERS5344391691142
OKANOGANLEOFF8722104213
OKANOGANPSERS2815245
OKANOGANPERS8358867532474
OKANOGANWSP711018
OKANOGANTRS5041254031032
OKANOGANTotal:1995148814414924$2,460,480.00
PACIFICSERS266279100645
PACIFICLEOFF721244128
PACIFICPSERS3518053
PACIFICPERS5935195411653
PACIFICWSP40610
PACIFICTRS20855209472
PACIFICTotal:11788839002961$1,548,917.00
PEND OREILLESERS12310851282
PEND OREILLELEOFF2172957
PEND OREILLEPSERS6219
PEND OREILLEPERS235185228648
PEND OREILLEWSP2024
PEND OREILLETRS10944121274
PEND OREILLETotal:4963464321274$724,014.00
PIERCESERS75125419192214853
PIERCEJUDICIAL001010
PIERCELEOFF325147714625190
PIERCEPSERS751310251086
PIERCEPERS1857217813907245457
PIERCEWSP17730104311
PIERCETRS99993003560018602
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:40262270521819685510$36,391,168.00
SAN JUANSERS13112827286
SAN JUANLEOFF3573274
SAN JUANPSERS73111
SAN JUANPERS3973642451006
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13694160390
SAN JUANTotal:7065964661768$721,302.00
SKAGITSERS12919293272547
SKAGITLEOFF30060224584
SKAGITPSERS88352125
SKAGITPERS2262212619226310
SKAGITWSP2374070
SKAGITTRS127240911282809
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:52363566364412446$6,811,849.00
SKAMANIASERS797829186
SKAMANIALEOFF2421541
SKAMANIAPSERS111012
SKAMANIAPERS177182150509
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS672562154
SKAMANIATotal:358288257903$417,582.00
SNOHOMISHSERS57224124145111297
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF218738211903759
SNOHOMISHPSERS710281141005
SNOHOMISHPERS1506714493758837148
SNOHOMISHWSP1033161195
SNOHOMISHTRS65421858351211912
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:30331211691382465324$28,808,666.00
SPOKANESERS4044272412668034
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001010
SPOKANELEOFF11341719812286
SPOKANEPSERS42020911640
SPOKANEPERS92078626582423657
SPOKANEWSP786108192
SPOKANETRS58081556369011054
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:20691132921189145874$22,506,714.00
STEVENSSERS4653831691017
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF541983156
STEVENSPSERS1810129
STEVENSPERS6756686101953
STEVENSWSP50914
STEVENSTRS408116271795
STEVENSTotal:1625119611443965$1,826,746.00
THURSTONSERS269622206675583
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF8331624371432
THURSTONPSERS41120810629
THURSTONPERS20780114811128343544
THURSTONWSP10013158271
THURSTONTRS3329106924336831
THURSTONTotal:28149151531499658298$32,173,818.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS513316100
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1431128
WAHKIAKUMPSERS4206
WAHKIAKUMPERS135150100385
WAHKIAKUMWSP2103
WAHKIAKUMTRS441545104
WAHKIAKUMTotal:250204172626$290,339.00
WALLA WALLASERS5994491551203
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16615124305
WALLA WALLAPSERS3391116456
WALLA WALLAPERS1503147710143994
WALLA WALLAWSP611421
WALLA WALLATRS6432274681338
WALLA WALLATotal:3256228017827318$3,263,826.00
WHATCOMSERS159311684403201
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0022
WHATCOMLEOFF633882811002
WHATCOMPSERS112472161
WHATCOMPERS3751333725039591
WHATCOMWSP2562253
WHATCOMTRS231682215054643
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:84305468475618654$8,444,998.00
WHITMANSERS29829377668
WHITMANLEOFF1091351173
WHITMANPSERS913022
WHITMANPERS179922109234932
WHITMANWSP90514
WHITMANTRS406135256797
WHITMANTotal:2630266413126606$2,135,919.00
YAKIMASERS301918156635497
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF45576373904
YAKIMAPSERS1881267321
YAKIMAPERS40063844298910839
YAKIMAWSP3374383
YAKIMATRS3353