County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Sep 01, 2022

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND OREILLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS38236682830
ADAMSLEOFF38102573
ADAMSPSERS5232185
ADAMSPERS3794162151010
ADAMSWSP42511
ADAMSTRS32183108512
ADAMSTotal:11769094362521$764,565.00
ASOTINSERS16614191398
ASOTINLEOFF3773882
ASOTINPSERS1412026
ASOTINPERS246378353977
ASOTINWSP2136
ASOTINTRS15543161359
ASOTINTotal:6205826461848$1,114,882.00
BENTONSERS235325727885713
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF5061383851029
BENTONPSERS28122316520
BENTONPERS37134774272911216
BENTONWSP3483476
BENTONTRS301490115035418
BENTONTotal:99018616545723974$11,976,994.00
CHELANSERS8349402482022
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF25961191511
CHELANPSERS56434103
CHELANPERS2078185910224959
CHELANWSP1042337
CHELANTRS11254275392091
CHELANTotal:4362333420289724$4,667,828.00
CLALLAMSERS6146023231539
CLALLAMLEOFF20545189439
CLALLAMPSERS23324033506
CLALLAMPERS1796207918265701
CLALLAMWSP771933
CLALLAMTRS6622476771586
CLALLAMTotal:3517322030679804$5,899,070.00
CLARKSERS45074871155110929
CLARKJUDICIAL0033
CLARKLEOFF8281764931497
CLARKPSERS21817915412
CLARKPERS56445877372215243
CLARKWSP451542102
CLARKTRS5225170226779604
CLARKTotal:1646712820850337790$16,974,988.00
COLUMBIASERS788443205
COLUMBIALEOFF2231338
COLUMBIAPSERS1810129
COLUMBIAPERS197234175606
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS603151142
COLUMBIATotal:3763622851023$512,281.00
COWLITZSERS123111765452952
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF26949202520
COWLITZPSERS1227810210
COWLITZPERS2033207714555565
COWLITZWSP1451736
COWLITZTRS10943017602155
COWLITZTotal:47633686299011439$6,037,452.00
DOUGLASSERS5005463251371
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0011
DOUGLASLEOFF12118184323
DOUGLASPSERS3524564
DOUGLASPERS116888814783534
DOUGLASWSP853649
DOUGLASTRS5491706841403
DOUGLASTotal:2381165127136745$6,181,689.00
FERRYSERS7711838233
FERRYLEOFF753042
FERRYPSERS79117
FERRYPERS166221160547
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS602547132
FERRYTotal:318378277973$517,681.00
FRANKLINSERS118212332412656
FRANKLINLEOFF1505098298
FRANKLINPSERS27715813448
FRANKLINPERS152020208614401
FRANKLINWSP61916
FRANKLINTRS12982543851937
FRANKLINTotal:4433371616079756$3,342,333.00
GARFIELDSERS33191668
GARFIELDLEOFF1231227
GARFIELDPSERS0101
GARFIELDPERS829356231
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS31173381
GARFIELDTotal:158133118409$192,287.00
GRANTSERS142314594613343
GRANTLEOFF21262176450
GRANTPSERS63603126
GRANTPERS2188220014335821
GRANTWSP2123154
GRANTTRS13283095492186
GRANTTotal:52354092265311980$5,555,218.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8869804292295
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF24839244531
GRAYS HARBORPSERS28921615520
GRAYS HARBORPERS2627228019116818
GRAYS HARBORWSP971733
GRAYS HARBORTRS7752455861606
GRAYS HARBORTotal:48343767320311804$6,483,631.00
ISLANDSERS7446273581729
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF26545226536
ISLANDPSERS68648140
ISLANDPERS1327165314584438
ISLANDWSP1111426
ISLANDTRS7843579762117
ISLANDTotal:3199274730418987$6,306,075.00
JEFFERSONSERS168203153524
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF791894191
JEFFERSONPSERS2115339
JEFFERSONPERS5956397992033
JEFFERSONWSP50611
JEFFERSONTRS198144360702
JEFFERSONTotal:1066101914163501$2,695,432.00
KINGSERS1467515300452634501
KINGJUDICIAL002424
KINGLEOFF346988023006649
KINGPSERS772620421434
KINGPERS419245426520239116428
KINGWSP943399226
KINGTRS2081595041023840557
KINGJUDGES0044
KINGTotal:817498060237472199823$87,098,063.00
KITSAPSERS2231219911125542
KITSAPJUDICIAL0022
KITSAPLEOFF6491464971292
KITSAPPSERS21920729455
KITSAPPERS47305607345213789
KITSAPWSP4783186
KITSAPTRS235988519995243
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:102359052712326410$14,773,928.00
KITTITASSERS322421212955
KITTITASLEOFF31140176527
KITTITASPSERS5339496
KITTITASPERS1637165511934485
KITTITASWSP1812847
KITTITASTRS6142584121284
KITTITASTotal:2955241420257394$4,242,160.00
KLICKITATSERS251298121670
KLICKITATLEOFF501439103
KLICKITATPSERS2220143
KLICKITATPERS4676044511522
KLICKITATWSP81615
KLICKITATTRS23992170501
KLICKITATTotal:103710297882854$1,342,435.00
LEWISSERS93110894082428
LEWISLEOFF23860194492
LEWISPSERS18512310318
LEWISPERS2673232319136909
LEWISWSP2952458
LEWISTRS8522517121815
LEWISTotal:49083851326112020$6,406,172.00
LINCOLNSERS198169100467
LINCOLNLEOFF29113676
LINCOLNPSERS3029059
LINCOLNPERS296336304936
LINCOLNWSP4149
LINCOLNTRS15552123330
LINCOLNTotal:7125985671877$1,105,637.00
MASONSERS6497423771768
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13739208384
MASONPSERS19611412322
MASONPERS2266184618065918
MASONWSP1072441
MASONTRS5092025711282
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3767295030009717$6,419,499.00
OKANOGANSERS5665912601417
OKANOGANLEOFF8332118233
OKANOGANPSERS3329567
OKANOGANPERS85010538502753
OKANOGANWSP601016
OKANOGANTRS5281634321123
OKANOGANTotal:2066186816755609$3,141,590.00
PACIFICSERS279384145808
PACIFICLEOFF831566164
PACIFICPSERS67493119
PACIFICPERS6066465951847
PACIFICWSP30811
PACIFICTRS22582222529
PACIFICTotal:1263117610393478$2,003,015.00
PEND OREILLESERS12714196364
PEND OREILLELEOFF28113675
PEND OREILLEPSERS79420
PEND OREILLEPERS222257258737
PEND OREILLEWSP1146
PEND OREILLETRS11244131287
PEND OREILLETotal:4974635291489$996,790.00
PIERCESERS81817707289918787
PIERCEJUDICIAL0077
PIERCELEOFF342970517745908
PIERCEPSERS15461005792630
PIERCEPERS1885221919981850589
PIERCEWSP16545122332
PIERCETRS108133672573620221
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:42986350532043698475$46,674,394.00
SAN JUANSERS13517455364
SAN JUANLEOFF5083997
SAN JUANPSERS114217
SAN JUANPERS4544433241221
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS143101194438
SAN JUANTotal:7937306152138$1,064,477.00
SKAGITSERS140112285913220
SKAGITLEOFF37462283719
SKAGITPSERS98638169
SKAGITPERS2336246522697070
SKAGITWSP26104076
SKAGITTRS137346612603099
SKAGITTotal:56084294445114353$9,194,528.00
SKAMANIASERS5710049206
SKAMANIALEOFF1842042
SKAMANIAPSERS74011
SKAMANIAPERS174154176504
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS563072158
SKAMANIATotal:312292318922$573,445.00
SNOHOMISHSERS63305513243414277
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0033
SNOHOMISHLEOFF227540014294104
SNOHOMISHPSERS838583531474
SNOHOMISHPERS1622017297909142608
SNOHOMISHWSP954063198
SNOHOMISHTRS73952188404913632
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0011
SNOHOMISHTotal:33153260211712376297$40,058,240.00
SPOKANESERS41333981192510039
SPOKANEJUDICIAL0066
SPOKANELEOFF115425011592563
SPOKANEPSERS879830411750
SPOKANEPERS907510761685626692
SPOKANEWSP6420129213
SPOKANETRS61911933413412258
SPOKANETotal:21496177751425053521$29,748,972.00
STEVENSSERS4645462561266
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF661895179
STEVENSPSERS2525555
STEVENSPERS8008637092372
STEVENSWSP401115
STEVENSTRS415134325874
STEVENSTotal:1774158614024762$2,438,739.00
THURSTONSERS2754318410406978
THURSTONJUDICIAL0077
THURSTONLEOFF9062075231636
THURSTONPSERS592426411059
THURSTONPERS20878130551303046963
THURSTONWSP9217165274
THURSTONTRS3510133526267471
THURSTONTotal:28732182241743264388$42,007,611.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS535125129
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1521229
WAHKIAKUMPSERS77115
WAHKIAKUMPERS128170127425
WAHKIAKUMWSP3216
WAHKIAKUMTRS481845111
WAHKIAKUMTotal:254250211715$377,257.00
WALLA WALLASERS6226102331465
WALLA WALLALEOFF16727142336
WALLA WALLAPSERS40723410651
WALLA WALLAPERS1331186511914387
WALLA WALLAWSP911929
WALLA WALLATRS6562544951405
WALLA WALLATotal:3192299120908273$4,278,154.00
WHATCOMSERS179817447224264
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0022
WHATCOMLEOFF7501393641253
WHATCOMPSERS1039410207
WHATCOMPERS41343926298711047
WHATCOMWSP21132054
WHATCOMTRS2543107116695283
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:93496987577522111$11,316,907.00
WHITMANSERS319391127837
WHITMANLEOFF922160173
WHITMANPSERS1621037
WHITMANPERS1647272410025373
WHITMANWSP71816
WHITMANTRS449163267879
WHITMANTotal:2530332114647315$2,666,930.00
YAKIMASERS344025519616952
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0011
YAKIMALEOFF45697424977
YAKIMAPSERS25425121526
YAKIMAPERS38944472318711553
YAKIMAWSP3074683
YAKIMATRS347388618796238
YAKIMATotal:115478264651926330$13,040,046.00
OUT OF STATESERS4956726290210123
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL001010
OUT OF STATELEOFF40878429014093
OUT OF STATEPSERS196536100832
OUT OF STATEPERS3357272781587646511
OUT OF STATEWSP249188239
OUT OF STATETRS13879272771918378
OUT OF STATETotal:5845446452969680186$55,638,029.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS1452773
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF381425
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS0505
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS9267257533
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP0022
OUT OF COUNTRYTRS5151116272
OUT OF COUNTRYTotal:18476416910$604,729.00
DRS TOTALTotal:339584325944218117883645$466,434,151.00