County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Mar 01, 2015

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS30119842541
ADAMSLEOFF3341956
ADAMSPSERS3614050
ADAMSPERS360327192879
ADAMSWSP4127
ADAMSTRS26850129447
ADAMSTotal:10025943841980$592,887.00
ASOTINSERS1809237309
ASOTINLEOFF3472768
ASOTINPSERS77014
ASOTINPERS245354311910
ASOTINWSP4048
ASOTINTRS16233134329
ASOTINTotal:6324935131638$766,259.00
BENTONSERS204812213283597
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF42072262754
BENTONPSERS247786331
BENTONPERS3556384121499546
BENTONWSP3142156
BENTONTRS261359811794390
BENTONTotal:89155814394718676$7,632,019.00
CHELANSERS736524911351
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF1782496298
CHELANPSERS4115157
CHELANPERS174515485913884
CHELANWSP1431330
CHELANTRS10232973651685
CHELANTotal:3737241111587306$2,203,573.00
CLALLAMSERS5343471511032
CLALLAMLEOFF16125161347
CLALLAMPSERS2481205373
CLALLAMPERS1721165213704743
CLALLAMWSP1361837
CLALLAMTRS6271925581377
CLALLAMTotal:3304234222637909$3,825,469.00
CLARKSERS384431816507675
CLARKJUDICIAL0055
CLARKLEOFF721963641181
CLARKPSERS162623227
CLARKPERS50644588307612728
CLARKWSP46103490
CLARKTRS4742116721388047
CLARKTotal:145799104627029953$11,299,399.00
COLUMBIASERS845520159
COLUMBIALEOFF2351139
COLUMBIAPSERS134017
COLUMBIAPERS215173145533
COLUMBIAWSP3025
COLUMBIATRS601646122
COLUMBIATotal:398253224875$352,741.00
COWLITZSERS10286422231893
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF23236171439
COWLITZPSERS90272119
COWLITZPERS1790155213504692
COWLITZWSP1721534
COWLITZTRS9992247431966
COWLITZTotal:4156248325059144$4,578,312.00
DOUGLASSERS478281142901
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF716163240
DOUGLASPSERS187227
DOUGLASPERS88263114012914
DOUGLASWSP1133852
DOUGLASTRS464986601222
DOUGLASTotal:1924102624085358$4,748,608.00
FERRYSERS746516155
FERRYLEOFF771731
FERRYPSERS83011
FERRYPERS148186135469
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS601642118
FERRYTotal:298277211786$345,327.00
FRANKLINSERS9355971161648
FRANKLINLEOFF1242871223
FRANKLINPSERS225521278
FRANKLINPERS146914186343521
FRANKLINWSP30710
FRANKLINTRS9341863121432
FRANKLINTotal:3690228111417112$2,031,431.00
GARFIELDSERS2611845
GARFIELDLEOFF70916
GARFIELDPSERS1001
GARFIELDPERS758949213
GARFIELDWSP1012
GARFIELDTRS27143475
GARFIELDTotal:137114101352$145,890.00
GRANTSERS11497972012147
GRANTLEOFF17840133351
GRANTPSERS4117058
GRANTPERS2069172211794970
GRANTWSP1732040
GRANTTRS11211944821797
GRANTTotal:4575277320159363$3,699,642.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8025281961526
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23730212479
GRAYS HARBORPSERS178713252
GRAYS HARBORPERS2305185414355594
GRAYS HARBORWSP1621634
GRAYS HARBORTRS7091625361407
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4247264723999293$4,197,151.00
ISLANDSERS5803491631092
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF21341165419
ISLANDPSERS5125177
ISLANDPERS1245131110733629
ISLANDWSP911020
ISLANDTRS7202787911789
ISLANDTotal:2818200522057028$3,984,960.00
JEFFERSONSERS16312066349
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF701774161
JEFFERSONPSERS146020
JEFFERSONPERS5315884911610
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS187109292588
JEFFERSONTotal:9698419292739$1,556,138.00
KINGSERS128909324210624320
KINGJUDICIAL003434
KINGLEOFF380456619586328
KINGPSERS4711999679
KINGPERS38718431061671498538
KINGWSP1301683229
KINGTRS186137069986135543
KINGJUDGES0044
KINGTotal:746266028030769165675$60,067,185.00
KITSAPSERS207313065013880
KITSAPJUDICIAL0044
KITSAPLEOFF632793381049
KITSAPPSERS161620223
KITSAPPERS43054510258911404
KITSAPWSP4622674
KITSAPTRS210568016604445
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:93226639511921080$8,935,149.00
KITTITASSERS27023163564
KITTITASLEOFF20214102318
KITTITASPSERS3928067
KITTITASPERS154811928623602
KITTITASWSP2521643
KITTITASTRS5411683211030
KITTITASTotal:2625163513645624$2,400,728.00
KLICKITATSERS23818654478
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4053883
KLICKITATPSERS163019
KLICKITATPERS4294973811307
KLICKITATWSP91616
KLICKITATTRS22569135429
KLICKITATTotal:9577616152333$942,219.00
LEWISSERS8215641971582
LEWISLEOFF18239153374
LEWISPSERS8116198
LEWISPERS2220179215975609
LEWISWSP3322156
LEWISTRS7851856651635
LEWISTotal:4122259826349354$4,464,467.00
LINCOLNSERS17710542324
LINCOLNLEOFF3072865
LINCOLNPSERS145019
LINCOLNPERS311238263812
LINCOLNWSP3249
LINCOLNTRS15441119314
LINCOLNTotal:6893984561543$748,672.00
MASONSERS5934191391151
MASONJUDICIAL0022
MASONLEOFF14216148306
MASONPSERS132441177
MASONPERS2107142413194850
MASONWSP1732343
MASONTRS4191304791028
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3410203621127558$3,872,036.00
OKANOGANSERS483359118960
OKANOGANLEOFF8619100205
OKANOGANPSERS2510136
OKANOGANPERS7738667092348
OKANOGANWSP801119
OKANOGANTRS460112383955
OKANOGANTotal:1835136613224523$2,192,270.00
PACIFICSERS25123463548
PACIFICLEOFF621144117
PACIFICPSERS2914043
PACIFICPERS5644835001547
PACIFICWSP3058
PACIFICTRS19952199450
PACIFICTotal:11087948112713$1,353,622.00
PEND ORIELLESERS1238034237
PEND ORIELLELEOFF3052661
PEND ORIELLEPSERS2215
PEND ORIELLEPERS235175207617
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS11230114256
PEND ORIELLETotal:5042923841180$595,380.00
PIERCESERS67854269138312437
PIERCEJUDICIAL001212
PIERCELEOFF299141112844686
PIERCEPSERS5892108807
PIERCEPERS1677515819822740821
PIERCEWSP1712790288
PIERCETRS94052495521717117
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:36716232311622276169$30,891,386.00
SAN JUANSERS1219821240
SAN JUANLEOFF3262765
SAN JUANPSERS5319
SAN JUANPERS365328208901
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13675153364
SAN JUANTotal:6595104111580$612,728.00
SKAGITSERS11907832212194
SKAGITLEOFF30151202554
SKAGITPSERS7121193
SKAGITPERS2173205516755903
SKAGITWSP2663668
SKAGITTRS122234510592626
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:49833261319511439$5,780,909.00
SKAMANIASERS876418169
SKAMANIALEOFF1901332
SKAMANIAPSERS110011
SKAMANIAPERS171179145495
SKAMANIAWSP1001
SKAMANIATRS732363159
SKAMANIATotal:362266239867$363,138.00
SNOHOMISHSERS531333259829620
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF221322610343473
SNOHOMISHPSERS6031806789
SNOHOMISHPERS1414813198685034196
SNOHOMISHWSP1062158185
SNOHOMISHTRS59921693325810943
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:28375186431219659214$24,078,393.00
SPOKANESERS368822128986798
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10271389002065
SPOKANEPSERS3331474484
SPOKANEPERS88017652526721720
SPOKANEWSP82693181
SPOKANETRS53001378339610074
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:19231115331057041334$19,393,000.00
STEVENSSERS456329105890
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF60874142
STEVENSPSERS167023
STEVENSPERS6096225551786
STEVENSWSP60915
STEVENSTRS401104253758