County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Mar 01, 2018

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS34426253659
ADAMSLEOFF3752163
ADAMSPSERS3820159
ADAMSPERS374357209940
ADAMSWSP3148
ADAMSTRS28967114470
ADAMSTotal:10857124022199$648,601.00
ASOTINSERS18611364363
ASOTINLEOFF3363675
ASOTINPSERS145019
ASOTINPERS247367341955
ASOTINWSP2035
ASOTINTRS15742145344
ASOTINTotal:6395335891761$909,841.00
BENTONSERS240916564824547
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF47594294863
BENTONPSERS29413110435
BENTONPERS36714181239810250
BENTONWSP3142156
BENTONTRS289166513354891
BENTONTotal:97716731454221044$9,089,648.00
CHELANSERS8186871311636
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF21932112363
CHELANPSERS4921070
CHELANPERS187417456474266
CHELANWSP1321631
CHELANTRS11093463871842
CHELANTotal:4082283312948209$2,603,802.00
CLALLAMSERS5974152141226
CLALLAMLEOFF17333181387
CLALLAMPSERS2841608452
CLALLAMPERS1745187115145130
CLALLAMWSP1362039
CLALLAMTRS6532016161470
CLALLAMTotal:3465268625538704$4,466,216.00
CLARKSERS432537939619079
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7721304031305
CLARKPSERS2061085319
CLARKPERS53975057336013814
CLARKWSP561138105
CLARKTRS5205139224089005
CLARKTotal:1596110491717933631$13,237,355.00
COLUMBIASERS885933180
COLUMBIALEOFF2151238
COLUMBIAPSERS187025
COLUMBIAPERS205216152573
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS552157133
COLUMBIATotal:388308256952$407,611.00
COWLITZSERS12077753412323
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF26034178472
COWLITZPSERS105477159
COWLITZPERS1964173313975094
COWLITZWSP1631534
COWLITZTRS10712507632084
COWLITZTotal:46232842270210167$5,052,430.00
DOUGLASSERS4983892261113
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF8810189287
DOUGLASPSERS2514544
DOUGLASPERS96769815353200
DOUGLASWSP934153
DOUGLASTRS5061227081336
DOUGLASTotal:2093123627066035$5,520,110.00
FERRYSERS767028174
FERRYLEOFF1032336
FERRYPSERS86014
FERRYPERS130204153487
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS541743114
FERRYTotal:279300248827$423,219.00
FRANKLINSERS10828181572057
FRANKLINLEOFF1422883253
FRANKLINPSERS245794328
FRANKLINPERS146016867173863
FRANKLINWSP50611
FRANKLINTRS11392113431693
FRANKLINTotal:4073282213108205$2,466,190.00
GARFIELDSERS28191360
GARFIELDLEOFF811120
GARFIELDPSERS1102
GARFIELDPERS819650227
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS32153279
GARFIELDTotal:150132107389$155,423.00
GRANTSERS130510513072663
GRANTLEOFF19143158392
GRANTPSERS4736184
GRANTPERS2052194213915385
GRANTWSP2042448
GRANTTRS12442335151992
GRANTTotal:48593309239610564$4,635,730.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS9137042871904
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF24022225487
GRAYS HARBORPSERS2311017339
GRAYS HARBORPERS2309199616145919
GRAYS HARBORWSP1441533
GRAYS HARBORTRS7711865341491
GRAYS HARBORTotal:44783013268310174$4,909,766.00
ISLANDSERS6384372231298
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF24834181463
ISLANDPSERS61442107
ISLANDPERS1301143412093944
ISLANDWSP601622
ISLANDTRS7762828771935
ISLANDTotal:3030223125097770$4,736,100.00
JEFFERSONSERS16315794414
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF782182181
JEFFERSONPSERS2310235
JEFFERSONPERS5475996171763
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS193130319642
JEFFERSONTotal:100891811203046$1,914,506.00
KINGSERS1419811693303728928
KINGJUDICIAL003232
KINGLEOFF383166121196611
KINGPSERS50626617789
KINGPERS401344766118191105986
KINGWSP1202787234
KINGTRS2038880111019038589
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:791776831933676181172$69,075,128.00
KITSAPSERS220516297114545
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF6491013841134
KITSAPPSERS1721047283
KITSAPPERS45084913289212313
KITSAPWSP3963277
KITSAPTRS228774418004831
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:98607497583023187$10,706,013.00
KITTITASSERS32129398712
KITTITASLEOFF22221132375
KITTITASPSERS3926267
KITTITASPERS160613409993945
KITTITASWSP2502045
KITTITASTRS5941943721160
KITTITASTotal:2807187416236304$3,035,999.00
KLICKITATSERS26821595578
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4564192
KLICKITATPSERS1914134
KLICKITATPERS4445394261409
KLICKITATWSP42511
KLICKITATTRS24081156477
KLICKITATTotal:10208577252602$1,131,345.00
LEWISSERS9547282711953
LEWISLEOFF19136172399
LEWISPSERS99322133
LEWISPERS2429190317346066
LEWISWSP3321954
LEWISTRS8431927011736
LEWISTotal:45492893289910341$5,101,231.00
LINCOLNSERS18013166377
LINCOLNLEOFF3052661
LINCOLNPSERS1211023
LINCOLNPERS291267265823
LINCOLNWSP42410
LINCOLNTRS15640126322
LINCOLNTotal:6734564871616$813,418.00
MASONSERS6655112431419
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13420164318
MASONPSERS165604229
MASONPERS2132156815185218
MASONWSP1632443
MASONTRS4731525261151
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3585231424818380$4,667,839.00
OKANOGANSERS5544421741170
OKANOGANLEOFF8523102210
OKANOGANPSERS2915246
OKANOGANPERS8119327582501
OKANOGANWSP811019
OKANOGANTRS5051244061035
OKANOGANTotal:1992153714524981$2,465,594.00
PACIFICSERS26528299646
PACIFICLEOFF751344132
PACIFICPSERS3718055
PACIFICPERS5885255411654
PACIFICWSP40610
PACIFICTRS21452211477
PACIFICTotal:11838909012974$1,545,656.00
PEND OREILLESERS12510953287
PEND OREILLELEOFF2172856
PEND OREILLEPSERS5319
PEND OREILLEPERS234189224647
PEND OREILLEWSP2024
PEND OREILLETRS11142119272
PEND OREILLETotal:4983504271275$714,921.00
PIERCESERS76995493182215014
PIERCEJUDICIAL001010
PIERCELEOFF327847913835140
PIERCEPSERS755314261095
PIERCEPERS1844718090827144808
PIERCEWSP18633102321
PIERCETRS101792967527118417
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:40544273761688684806$33,897,397.00
SAN JUANSERS13113228291
SAN JUANLEOFF3463474
SAN JUANPSERS73111
SAN JUANPERS3873712471005
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS14093165398
SAN JUANTotal:6996054761780$745,228.00
SKAGITSERS13189393362593
SKAGITLEOFF31150225586
SKAGITPSERS90362128
SKAGITPERS2215214019296284
SKAGITWSP2564071
SKAGITTRS127641311322821
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:52353584366512484$6,831,020.00
SKAMANIASERS807929188
SKAMANIALEOFF2221741
SKAMANIAPSERS111012
SKAMANIAPERS173183151507
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS682761156
SKAMANIATotal:354292259905$425,611.00
SNOHOMISHSERS59064126160711639
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF232426712533844
SNOHOMISHPSERS729286161031
SNOHOMISHPERS1489014842833838070
SNOHOMISHWSP1042961194
SNOHOMISHTRS66211850380912280
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:30574214001509267066$31,125,137.00
SPOKANESERS4173276312858221
SPOKANEJUDICIAL0099
SPOKANELEOFF11211769902287
SPOKANEPSERS43221512659
SPOKANEPERS92218741586223824
SPOKANEWSP796108193
SPOKANETRS58621554369611112
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:20888134551196346306$22,653,313.00
STEVENSSERS4723871721031
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF591783159
STEVENSPSERS2411136
STEVENSPERS6606936141967
STEVENSWSP50914
STEVENSTRS417114270801
STEVENSTotal:1637122211504009$1,835,394.00
THURSTONSERS278222356805697
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF8381544371429
THURSTONPSERS40721712636
THURSTONPERS20753115851135243690
THURSTONWSP10814161283
THURSTONTRS3351108224376870
THURSTONTotal:28239152871508758613$32,354,378.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS533116100
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1331127
WAHKIAKUMPSERS4206
WAHKIAKUMPERS135147100382
WAHKIAKUMWSP2103
WAHKIAKUMTRS451542102
WAHKIAKUMTotal:252199169620$285,964.00
WALLA WALLASERS6064481551209
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16716127310
WALLA WALLAPSERS3571096472
WALLA WALLAPERS1494151410134021
WALLA WALLAWSP611320
WALLA WALLATRS6422254691336
WALLA WALLATotal:3272231317847369$3,276,114.00
WHATCOMSERS163311674533253
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0022
WHATCOMLEOFF646742831003
WHATCOMPSERS107522161
WHATCOMPERS3715340625339654
WHATCOMWSP2662153
WHATCOMTRS233681515034654
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:84635520479818781$8,493,287.00
WHITMANSERS30729978684
WHITMANLEOFF1031951173
WHITMANPSERS911020
WHITMANPERS182522439174985
WHITMANWSP80614
WHITMANTRS406140253799
WHITMANTotal:2658271213056675$2,129,253.00
YAKIMASERS310618206745600
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF45474372900
YAKIMAPSERS1921268326
YAKIMAPERS40123868297510855
YAKIMAWSP3374484
YAKIMATRS335774717875891
YAKIMATotal:111546642586223658$10,736,835.00
OUT OF STATESERS327514314846954
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL0099
OUT OF STATELEOFF28850219592749
OUT OF STATEPSERS14220525372
OUT OF STATEPERS2501239901168438175
OUT OF STATEWSP230110142
OUT OF STATETRS11578422609715676
OUT OF STATETotal:4417382922136864077$35,411,755.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS0381553
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF031316
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS1203
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS6197199402
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP0022
OUT OF COUNTRYTRS312689218
OUT OF COUNTRYTotal:10366318694$436,151.00
DRS TOTALTotal:323724267349183279774352$351,070,529.00