County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Jun 01, 2018

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS35726055672
ADAMSLEOFF3552262
ADAMSPSERS3721159
ADAMSPERS373347214934
ADAMSWSP3148
ADAMSTRS29563113471
ADAMSTotal:11006974092206$668,560.00
ASOTINSERS19510666367
ASOTINLEOFF3273574
ASOTINPSERS145019
ASOTINPERS244367340951
ASOTINWSP3036
ASOTINTRS15841141340
ASOTINTotal:6465265851757$902,984.00
BENTONSERS243417034884625
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF47698301875
BENTONPSERS29812811437
BENTONPERS36614184242210267
BENTONWSP3042155
BENTONTRS292765713344918
BENTONTotal:98266774457921179$9,174,083.00
CHELANSERS8236951381656
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF22531132388
CHELANPSERS4724172
CHELANPERS192316977284348
CHELANWSP1131630
CHELANTRS11113484111870
CHELANTotal:4140279814278365$2,912,222.00
CLALLAMSERS6094262181253
CLALLAMLEOFF17131178380
CLALLAMPSERS2811689458
CLALLAMPERS1768186115225151
CLALLAMWSP1361938
CLALLAMTRS6542036211478
CLALLAMTotal:3496269525678758$4,485,951.00
CLARKSERS439238209749186
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7861324001318
CLARKPSERS2141115330
CLARKPERS53825077338513844
CLARKWSP531236101
CLARKTRS5207138124159003
CLARKTotal:1603410533721933786$13,292,860.00
COLUMBIASERS906132183
COLUMBIALEOFF2131236
COLUMBIAPSERS197026
COLUMBIAPERS208212152572
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS591956134
COLUMBIATotal:398302254954$404,754.00
COWLITZSERS12137983512362
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF26134179474
COWLITZPSERS104518163
COWLITZPERS1965175113995115
COWLITZWSP1631635
COWLITZTRS10712507582079
COWLITZTotal:46302887271210229$5,085,961.00
DOUGLASSERS4943962221112
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF949175278
DOUGLASPSERS2813546
DOUGLASPERS99068914683147
DOUGLASWSP1034053
DOUGLASTRS5091166861311
DOUGLASTotal:2125122625985949$5,305,347.00
FERRYSERS747429177
FERRYLEOFF1032235
FERRYPSERS86014
FERRYPERS130200151481
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS571642115
FERRYTotal:280299245824$418,255.00
FRANKLINSERS11008291662095
FRANKLINLEOFF1452685256
FRANKLINPSERS247824333
FRANKLINPERS147116687303869
FRANKLINWSP50611
FRANKLINTRS11442073491700
FRANKLINTotal:4112281213408264$2,552,603.00
GARFIELDSERS28201361
GARFIELDLEOFF811120
GARFIELDPSERS1102
GARFIELDPERS839551229
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS32153279
GARFIELDTotal:152132108392$154,490.00
GRANTSERS134310603102713
GRANTLEOFF19643154393
GRANTPSERS4736184
GRANTPERS2064194113515356
GRANTWSP2042246
GRANTTRS12372384971972
GRANTTotal:49073322233510564$4,507,898.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS9257132951933
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF24222219483
GRAYS HARBORPSERS2371056348
GRAYS HARBORPERS2296201516325943
GRAYS HARBORWSP1431633
GRAYS HARBORTRS7721855371494
GRAYS HARBORTotal:44863043270610235$4,929,732.00
ISLANDSERS6474302331310
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF24735183465
ISLANDPSERS65432110
ISLANDPERS1313141612233952
ISLANDWSP601622
ISLANDTRS7832818831947
ISLANDTotal:3061220525417807$4,779,378.00
JEFFERSONSERS17015798425
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF812083184
JEFFERSONPSERS2110233
JEFFERSONPERS5526066241782
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS196129320645
JEFFERSONTotal:102492311333080$1,921,078.00
KINGSERS1439411770307229236
KINGJUDICIAL002929
KINGLEOFF386865721146639
KINGPSERS51326719799
KINGPERS403484766518257106270
KINGWSP1182785230
KINGTRS2038979321010438425
KINGJUDGES0044
KINGTotal:796306831833684181632$69,239,772.00
KITSAPSERS223416507214605
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF6541023841140
KITSAPPSERS1731076286
KITSAPPERS45684920292612414
KITSAPWSP3963277
KITSAPTRS228475117934828
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:99527536586623354$10,796,548.00
KITTITASSERS336289109734
KITTITASLEOFF24123139403
KITTITASPSERS3828268
KITTITASPERS1619133010193968
KITTITASWSP2502045
KITTITASTRS5951933751163
KITTITASTotal:2854186316646381$3,113,573.00
KLICKITATSERS26721996582
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF5364099
KLICKITATPSERS2213136
KLICKITATPERS4325474181397
KLICKITATWSP42511
KLICKITATTRS23879157474
KLICKITATTotal:10168667182600$1,140,574.00
LEWISSERS9697392791987
LEWISLEOFF19438174406
LEWISPSERS96372135
LEWISPERS2462190417466112
LEWISWSP3321954
LEWISTRS8541946911739
LEWISTotal:46082914291110433$5,123,640.00
LINCOLNSERS18513069384
LINCOLNLEOFF2852861
LINCOLNPSERS1212024
LINCOLNPERS289269267825
LINCOLNWSP42410
LINCOLNTRS15841123322
LINCOLNTotal:6764594911626$822,443.00
MASONSERS6975122451454
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13220170322
MASONPSERS175615241
MASONPERS2135158815365259
MASONWSP1632443
MASONTRS4791505151144
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3634233424978465$4,755,074.00
OKANOGANSERS5614391821182
OKANOGANLEOFF8523101209
OKANOGANPSERS3015247
OKANOGANPERS8149237612498
OKANOGANWSP711220
OKANOGANTRS4991304011030
OKANOGANTotal:1996153114594986$2,472,694.00
PACIFICSERS26528599649
PACIFICLEOFF731246131
PACIFICPSERS4019059
PACIFICPERS5895225401651
PACIFICWSP4059
PACIFICTRS21351211475
PACIFICTotal:11848899012974$1,568,930.00
PEND OREILLESERS12710853288
PEND OREILLELEOFF2482759
PEND OREILLEPSERS63110
PEND OREILLEPERS240189221650
PEND OREILLEWSP2024
PEND OREILLETRS11141123275
PEND OREILLETotal:5103494271286$713,563.00
PIERCESERS78235542186015225
PIERCEJUDICIAL001010
PIERCELEOFF332048814055213
PIERCEPSERS782326271135
PIERCEPERS1869518138839445227
PIERCEWSP18131108320
PIERCETRS102252938528318446
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:41026274631708885577$34,433,546.00
SAN JUANSERS13013228290
SAN JUANLEOFF4173482
SAN JUANPSERS104216
SAN JUANPERS3813762441001
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13793163393
SAN JUANTotal:6996124721783$745,965.00
SKAGITSERS13389383532629
SKAGITLEOFF31850232600
SKAGITPSERS92352129
SKAGITPERS2245213919316315
SKAGITWSP2563970
SKAGITTRS128340911382830
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:53013577369612574$6,908,284.00
SKAMANIASERS837730190
SKAMANIALEOFF2311741
SKAMANIAPSERS121013
SKAMANIAPERS170190152512
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS672661154
SKAMANIATotal:355295261911$428,638.00
SNOHOMISHSERS60094160162611795
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0055
SNOHOMISHLEOFF235827012493877
SNOHOMISHPSERS728293191040
SNOHOMISHPERS1509114731835438176
SNOHOMISHWSP1062863197
SNOHOMISHTRS66531822377212247
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0011
SNOHOMISHTotal:30945213041508967338$31,234,007.00
SPOKANESERS4241277913098329
SPOKANEJUDICIAL0099
SPOKANELEOFF11381789962312
SPOKANEPSERS44521813676
SPOKANEPERS93138742591123966
SPOKANEWSP787111196
SPOKANETRS58711548370811127
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:21086134721205846616$22,803,876.00
STEVENSSERS4803861741040
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF591883160
STEVENSPSERS2312136
STEVENSPERS6806876171984
STEVENSWSP50914
STEVENSTRS418112267797
STEVENSTotal:1665121511524032$1,839,630.00
THURSTONSERS280622757005781
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF8351644341433
THURSTONPSERS42422014658
THURSTONPERS20860115761146443900
THURSTONWSP10615161282
THURSTONTRS3359106824166843
THURSTONTotal:28390153181519758905$32,671,229.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS553117103
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1331127
WAHKIAKUMPSERS4206
WAHKIAKUMPERS138147103388
WAHKIAKUMWSP2114
WAHKIAKUMTRS461542103
WAHKIAKUMTotal:258199174631$297,293.00
WALLA WALLASERS6174431611221
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16717129313
WALLA WALLAPSERS3551126473
WALLA WALLAPERS1526151310164055
WALLA WALLAWSP611320
WALLA WALLATRS6382254651328
WALLA WALLATotal:3309231117917411$3,298,049.00
WHATCOMSERS164711784673292
WHATCOMLEOFF660722861018
WHATCOMPSERS105552162
WHATCOMPERS3779338025669725
WHATCOMWSP2662153
WHATCOMTRS236781114994677
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:85845502484218928$8,568,796.00
WHITMANSERS30530480689
WHITMANLEOFF1031653172
WHITMANPSERS910019
WHITMANPERS182622669115003
WHITMANWSP80513
WHITMANTRS408133253794
WHITMANTotal:2659272913026690$2,128,886.00
YAKIMASERS314718436865676
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0011
YAKIMALEOFF45177372900
YAKIMAPSERS1981258331
YAKIMAPERS40063883297810867
YAKIMAWSP3374383
YAKIMATRS338672517845895
YAKIMATotal:112216660587223753$10,750,375.00
OUT OF STATESERS335519815927125
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL001111
OUT OF STATELEOFF28750720212815
OUT OF STATEPSERS14221128381
OUT OF STATEPERS2508240751201438597
OUT OF STATEWSP230117149
OUT OF STATETRS11518446624815845
OUT OF STATETotal:4425384672203164923$36,633,653.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS0391554
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF031316
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS1203
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS2204207413
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP0022
OUT OF COUNTRYTRS413491229
OUT OF COUNTRYTotal:7382328717$454,152.00
DRS TOTALTotal:326407267739184729778875$354,439,347.00