County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Mar 01, 2017

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS31723853608
ADAMSLEOFF3741960
ADAMSPSERS3518154
ADAMSPERS375339202916
ADAMSWSP1236
ADAMSTRS28165124470
ADAMSTotal:10466664022114$633,627.00
ASOTINSERS19010155346
ASOTINLEOFF3663274
ASOTINPSERS96015
ASOTINPERS248366335949
ASOTINWSP3036
ASOTINTRS15840143341
ASOTINTotal:6445195681731$852,824.00
BENTONSERS232714914294247
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF45774292823
BENTONPSERS2831178408
BENTONPERS36074126230610039
BENTONWSP3042155
BENTONTRS282064412704734
BENTONTotal:95246456432820308$8,555,878.00
CHELANSERS7946171201531
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF18826111325
CHELANPSERS4420165
CHELANPERS185016976404187
CHELANWSP1031629
CHELANTRS10823153971794
CHELANTotal:3968267812867932$2,527,313.00
CLALLAMSERS5833771861146
CLALLAMLEOFF16931169369
CLALLAMPSERS2691428419
CLALLAMPERS1724179514664985
CLALLAMWSP1271938
CLALLAMTRS6441956071446
CLALLAMTotal:3401254724558403$4,225,951.00
CLARKSERS420435458358584
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7501223861258
CLARKPSERS200933296
CLARKPERS52254940325213417
CLARKWSP531238103
CLARKTRS5045130823388691
CLARKTotal:1547710020685632353$12,482,814.00
COLUMBIASERS825830170
COLUMBIALEOFF2551141
COLUMBIAPSERS227029
COLUMBIAPERS215211143569
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS562055131
COLUMBIATotal:401301241943$382,161.00
COWLITZSERS11417302932164
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF24632172450
COWLITZPSERS103393145
COWLITZPERS1885165213704907
COWLITZWSP1631534
COWLITZTRS10512357442030
COWLITZTotal:4442269125989731$4,806,337.00
DOUGLASSERS4953412031039
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF768175259
DOUGLASPSERS229334
DOUGLASPERS91964514663030
DOUGLASWSP1034053
DOUGLASTRS4951106821287
DOUGLASTotal:2017111625715704$5,168,234.00
FERRYSERS746825167
FERRYLEOFF842234
FERRYPSERS95014
FERRYPERS140194151485
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS571443114
FERRYTotal:289285242816$400,204.00
FRANKLINSERS10287501421920
FRANKLINLEOFF1362676238
FRANKLINPSERS240673310
FRANKLINPERS148115886903759
FRANKLINWSP2079
FRANKLINTRS10991933281620
FRANKLINTotal:3986262412467856$2,313,089.00
GARFIELDSERS30171158
GARFIELDLEOFF801018
GARFIELDPSERS2103
GARFIELDPERS779049216
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS30173279
GARFIELDTotal:147125103375$149,560.00
GRANTSERS12719222412434
GRANTLEOFF18439138361
GRANTPSERS4525070
GRANTPERS2045186112595165
GRANTWSP1842345
GRANTTRS11942234931910
GRANTTotal:4757307421549985$4,089,389.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8966282531777
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23126222479
GRAYS HARBORPSERS197993299
GRAYS HARBORPERS2261191615695746
GRAYS HARBORWSP1541736
GRAYS HARBORTRS7451805351460
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4345285326009798$4,666,625.00
ISLANDSERS6054052071217
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF21533174422
ISLANDPSERS63372102
ISLANDPERS1296139011483834
ISLANDWSP611320
ISLANDTRS7532828481883
ISLANDTotal:2938214823947480$4,471,186.00
JEFFERSONSERS16514085390
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF791784180
JEFFERSONPSERS189128
JEFFERSONPERS5265945771697
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS199126309634
JEFFERSONTotal:99188710622940$1,810,640.00
KINGSERS1396810865273227565
KINGJUDICIAL003333
KINGLEOFF385162320846558
KINGPSERS49524213750
KINGPERS398604612517787103772
KINGWSP1132985227
KINGTRS2004176471013937827
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:783286553132876176735$66,076,240.00
KITSAPSERS221315086514372
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF634993571090
KITSAPPSERS163865254
KITSAPPERS44234738277611937
KITSAPWSP3953276
KITSAPTRS229070217444736
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:97627138556922469$9,971,135.00
KITTITASSERS31327279664
KITTITASLEOFF20922122353
KITTITASPSERS3626264
KITTITASPERS160612869503842
KITTITASWSP2502045
KITTITASTRS5871813561124
KITTITASTotal:2776178715296092$2,798,573.00
KLICKITATSERS24621778541
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4264189
KLICKITATPSERS239032
KLICKITATPERS4355294081372
KLICKITATWSP42511
KLICKITATTRS23769150456
KLICKITATTotal:9878326832502$1,061,320.00
LEWISSERS9286472461821
LEWISLEOFF19037167394
LEWISPSERS93211115
LEWISPERS2392183716805909
LEWISWSP3122053
LEWISTRS8111976931701
LEWISTotal:4445274128079993$4,856,193.00
LINCOLNSERS18112860369
LINCOLNLEOFF2752658
LINCOLNPSERS1011021
LINCOLNPERS282250271803
LINCOLNWSP42410
LINCOLNTRS16439117320
LINCOLNTotal:6684354781581$781,383.00
MASONSERS6504842161350
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13217154303
MASONPSERS160492211
MASONPERS2099150414465049
MASONWSP1932547
MASONTRS4431475021092
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3503220423478054$4,352,707.00
OKANOGANSERS5324021511085
OKANOGANLEOFF8721102210
OKANOGANPSERS2817146
OKANOGANPERS7958847452424
OKANOGANWSP611017
OKANOGANTRS4821233981003
OKANOGANTotal:1930144814074785$2,346,625.00
PACIFICSERS26026392615
PACIFICLEOFF71944124
PACIFICPSERS3517052
PACIFICPERS5755035251603
PACIFICWSP30710
PACIFICTRS20843203454
PACIFICTotal:11528358712858$1,479,254.00
PEND ORIELLESERS12510145271
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2762962
PEND ORIELLEPSERS5218
PEND ORIELLEPERS242181223646
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS11138120269
PEND ORIELLETotal:5123284201260$680,348.00
PIERCESERS74324972178514189
PIERCEJUDICIAL001111
PIERCELEOFF313945414004993
PIERCEPSERS718271171006
PIERCEPERS1775617287884843891
PIERCEWSP16935100304
PIERCETRS99402770548518195
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:39154257891764782590$34,483,300.00
SAN JUANSERS12611326265
SAN JUANLEOFF3563273
SAN JUANPSERS73111
SAN JUANPERS387338232957
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13783158378
SAN JUANTotal:6925434501685$687,178.00
SKAGITSERS12578972842438
SKAGITLEOFF29949218566
SKAGITPSERS82321115
SKAGITPERS2228210518276160
SKAGITWSP2564071
SKAGITTRS126638011152761
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:51573469348612112$6,442,095.00
SKAMANIASERS787426178
SKAMANIALEOFF1621634
SKAMANIAPSERS101011
SKAMANIAPERS181178151510
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS692161151
SKAMANIATotal:354276255885$411,471.00
SNOHOMISHSERS57383812130910859
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF226024511443649
SNOHOMISHPSERS67524611932
SNOHOMISHPERS1470814236739636340
SNOHOMISHWSP963164191
SNOHOMISHTRS63851767341311565
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:29862203371334563544$27,301,902.00
SPOKANESERS4041254211387721
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10791639552197
SPOKANEPSERS3921958595
SPOKANEPERS91508318563223100
SPOKANEWSP806107193
SPOKANETRS56701490359510755
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:20412127141144744573$21,436,193.00
STEVENSSERS481361154996
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF581475147
STEVENSPSERS169025
STEVENSPERS6316745821887
STEVENSWSP60915
STEVENSTRS393126270789
STEVENSTotal:1585118410913860$1,703,088.00
THURSTONSERS266620156115292
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF8161424101368
THURSTONPSERS3991929600
THURSTONPERS20467112601095742684
THURSTONWSP9914159272
THURSTONTRS329098523836658
THURSTONTotal:27737146081453756882$30,480,015.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS45281689
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1331127
WAHKIAKUMPSERS3205
WAHKIAKUMPERS13414593372
WAHKIAKUMWSP1102
WAHKIAKUMTRS431544102
WAHKIAKUMTotal:239194164597$270,982.00
WALLA WALLASERS5844121391135
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16419117300
WALLA WALLAPSERS3291053437
WALLA WALLAPERS143014369883854
WALLA WALLAWSP611320
WALLA WALLATRS6462104431299
WALLA WALLATotal:3159218317047046$3,041,032.00
WHATCOMSERS156710933843044
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0022
WHATCOMLEOFF62971272972
WHATCOMPSERS106482156
WHATCOMPERS3619327024009289
WHATCOMWSP2771852
WHATCOMTRS223080314584491
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:81785292453718007$7,968,621.00
WHITMANSERS29127374638
WHITMANLEOFF1011150162
WHITMANPSERS1211023
WHITMANPERS179621199034818
WHITMANWSP90514
WHITMANTRS397131246774
WHITMANTotal:2606254512786429$2,051,724.00
YAKIMASERS293917185905247
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF45674365895
YAKIMAPSERS1811164301
YAKIMAPERS39553812293710704
YAKIMAWSP3374080
YAKIMATRS332571117565792 <