County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Mar 01, 2024

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND OREILLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS393408101902
ADAMSLEOFF40152883
ADAMSPSERS6136198
ADAMSPERS3824372251044
ADAMSWSP32510
ADAMSTRS332103109544
ADAMSTotal:121110014692681$872,160.00
ASOTINSERS16315899420
ASOTINLEOFF3654384
ASOTINPSERS1115026
ASOTINPERS253363352968
ASOTINWSP2125
ASOTINTRS16449172385
ASOTINTotal:6295916681888$1,241,431.00
BENTONSERS251027859106205
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF5271364271090
BENTONPSERS33925318610
BENTONPERS39054926287311704
BENTONWSP35103681
BENTONTRS310193715965634
BENTONTotal:104179047586225326$13,643,510.00
CHELANSERS85710453232225
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF27460218552
CHELANPSERS63438114
CHELANPERS2126194912075282
CHELANWSP1342441
CHELANTRS11144616302205
CHELANTotal:44473562241110420$5,838,465.00
CLALLAMSERS6316583691658
CLALLAMLEOFF21853194465
CLALLAMPSERS27925136566
CLALLAMPERS1931214218845957
CLALLAMWSP972137
CLALLAMTRS6342876961617
CLALLAMTotal:37023398320010300$6,521,331.00
CLARKSERS46735300178011753
CLARKJUDICIAL0033
CLARKLEOFF9001815261607
CLARKPSERS21620319438
CLARKPERS60945936379815828
CLARKWSP511041102
CLARKTRS5306189027989994
CLARKTotal:1724013520896539725$18,963,268.00
COLUMBIASERS799247218
COLUMBIALEOFF2531341
COLUMBIAPSERS2013033
COLUMBIAPERS210229180619
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS603655151
COLUMBIATotal:3953732971065$553,529.00
COWLITZSERS128912926043185
COWLITZLEOFF28453212549
COWLITZPSERS1328812232
COWLITZPERS2199214414945837
COWLITZWSP1741738
COWLITZTRS10963387692203
COWLITZTotal:50173919310812044$6,627,904.00
DOUGLASSERS5406173461503
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0011
DOUGLASLEOFF12317159299
DOUGLASPSERS4630581
DOUGLASPERS123791113953543
DOUGLASWSP833445
DOUGLASTRS5851736401398
DOUGLASTotal:2539175125806870$6,291,508.00
FERRYSERS8611845249
FERRYLEOFF552838
FERRYPSERS910120
FERRYPERS153220165538
FERRYWSP1113
FERRYTRS562749132
FERRYTotal:310381289980$560,293.00
FRANKLINSERS125813812762915
FRANKLINLEOFF16245103310
FRANKLINPSERS30116622489
FRANKLINPERS161920938894601
FRANKLINWSP91919
FRANKLINTRS13312963922019
FRANKLINTotal:46803982169110353$3,721,400.00
GARFIELDSERS37211775
GARFIELDLEOFF831223
GARFIELDPSERS2204
GARFIELDPERS849361238
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS30213384
GARFIELDTotal:161140124425$223,887.00
GRANTSERS153816265343698
GRANTLEOFF22360186469
GRANTPSERS73685146
GRANTPERS2348223514686051
GRANTWSP2023153
GRANTTRS13873435832313
GRANTTotal:55894334280712730$6,215,609.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS89210525002444
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF25733258548
GRAYS HARBORPSERS34926821638
GRAYS HARBORPERS2829235419557138
GRAYS HARBORWSP1151733
GRAYS HARBORTRS7962505961642
GRAYS HARBORTotal:51343962334712443$7,215,197.00
ISLANDSERS7497404071896
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF28457240581
ISLANDPSERS637110144
ISLANDPERS1438168515384661
ISLANDWSP921223
ISLANDTRS75540210202177
ISLANDTotal:3298295732289483$7,170,116.00
JEFFERSONSERS162230166558
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF772191189
JEFFERSONPSERS2416444
JEFFERSONPERS6336378292099
JEFFERSONWSP70512
JEFFERSONTRS201157390748
JEFFERSONTotal:1104106114863651$2,952,968.00
KINGSERS1557116534516837273
KINGJUDICIAL002323
KINGLEOFF351889423516763
KINGPSERS927737551719
KINGPERS452275404520648119920
KINGWSP873296215
KINGTRS20988103201052441832
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:863188256238868207748$96,898,495.00
KITSAPSERS2346240712866039
KITSAPJUDICIAL0022
KITSAPLEOFF7061475401393
KITSAPPSERS25724640543
KITSAPPERS50935604360414301
KITSAPWSP5083391
KITSAPTRS237095221075429
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:108229364761327799$16,766,795.00
KITTITASSERS3674822371086
KITTITASLEOFF33839199576
KITTITASPSERS4743494
KITTITASPERS1747165812254630
KITTITASWSP1512541
KITTITASTRS6302864281344
KITTITASTotal:3144250921187771$4,793,832.00
KLICKITATSERS277324132733
KLICKITATLEOFF581344115
KLICKITATPSERS2322247
KLICKITATPERS4835994681550
KLICKITATWSP72615
KLICKITATTRS231102187520
KLICKITATTotal:107910628392980$1,536,707.00
LEWISSERS99811724622632
LEWISLEOFF25365202520
LEWISPSERS23216613411
LEWISPERS2924227720037204
LEWISWSP3352260
LEWISTRS8882887271903
LEWISTotal:53283973342912730$7,144,667.00
LINCOLNSERS218185109512
LINCOLNLEOFF27104380
LINCOLNPSERS3037067
LINCOLNPERS298336328962
LINCOLNWSP51915
LINCOLNTRS15356128337
LINCOLNTotal:7316256171973$1,309,029.00
MASONSERS6798024171898
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF15545211411
MASONPSERS23114218391
MASONPERS2406186918836158
MASONWSP1062844
MASONTRS5122135881313
MASONTotal:39933077314610216$7,205,198.00
OKANOGANSERS5906412911522
OKANOGANLEOFF7634124234
OKANOGANPSERS3636476
OKANOGANPERS87610428702788
OKANOGANWSP60915
OKANOGANTRS5521794421173
OKANOGANTotal:2136193217405808$3,457,924.00
PACIFICSERS264416163843
PACIFICLEOFF1001665181
PACIFICPSERS59513113
PACIFICPERS6236636231909
PACIFICWSP20810
PACIFICTRS21987219525
PACIFICTotal:1267123310813581$2,242,320.00
PEND OREILLESERS135169103407
PEND OREILLELEOFF31164390
PEND OREILLEPSERS910423
PEND OREILLEPERS233254266753
PEND OREILLEWSP1247
PEND OREILLETRS10946141296
PEND OREILLETotal:5184975611576$1,123,685.00
PIERCESERS86598553324720459
PIERCEJUDICIAL0099
PIERCELEOFF368871018756273
PIERCEPSERS17341183913008
PIERCEPERS20584217111022052515
PIERCEWSP15147137335
PIERCETRS111444047598021171
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:459603625121560103771$53,164,299.00
SAN JUANSERS13420760401
SAN JUANLEOFF501139100
SAN JUANPSERS144321
SAN JUANPERS4664613391266
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS138101203442
SAN JUANTotal:8027846452231$1,215,974.00
SKAGITSERS139513397083442
SKAGITLEOFF38572309766
SKAGITPSERS98768182
SKAGITPERS2665247023317466
SKAGITWSP3093978
SKAGITTRS134456413043212
SKAGITTotal:59174530469915146$10,296,542.00
SKAMANIASERS6310350216
SKAMANIALEOFF2032043
SKAMANIAPSERS103013
SKAMANIAPERS179162180521
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS563669161
SKAMANIATotal:328307320955$620,609.00
SNOHOMISHSERS65256002279015317
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0033
SNOHOMISHLEOFF237638715064269
SNOHOMISHPSERS929644661639
SNOHOMISHPERS1728617372929843956
SNOHOMISHWSP933966198
SNOHOMISHTRS73572522416314042
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0011
SNOHOMISHTotal:34566269661789379425$44,860,622.00
SPOKANESERS44554309217810942
SPOKANEJUDICIAL0055
SPOKANELEOFF124026612142720
SPOKANEPSERS1050907532010
SPOKANEPERS980010954712327877
SPOKANEWSP6517131213
SPOKANETRS61922170431712679
SPOKANETotal:22802186231502156446$33,277,621.00
STEVENSSERS5005922891381
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF6817102187
STEVENSPSERS2939674
STEVENSPERS8449027292475
STEVENSWSP601319
STEVENSTRS435125335895
STEVENSTotal:1882167514755032$2,721,183.00
THURSTONSERS2836353612067578
THURSTONJUDICIAL0055
THURSTONLEOFF10062125641782
THURSTONPSERS655523561234
THURSTONPERS22000128021328548087
THURSTONWSP9218155265
THURSTONTRS3563150827057776
THURSTONTotal:30152185991797666727$46,401,076.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS506226138
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1541029
WAHKIAKUMPSERS610117
WAHKIAKUMPERS137164140441
WAHKIAKUMWSP4026
WAHKIAKUMTRS422349114
WAHKIAKUMTotal:254263228745$428,153.00
WALLA WALLASERS6117082841603
WALLA WALLALEOFF18827149364
WALLA WALLAPSERS51027214796
WALLA WALLAPERS1408190812034519
WALLA WALLAWSP911828
WALLA WALLATRS6502765161442
WALLA WALLATotal:3376319221848752$4,771,195.00
WHATCOMSERS182119288384587
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0011
WHATCOMLEOFF8241513901365
WHATCOMPSERS11210311226
WHATCOMPERS43983973308511456
WHATCOMWSP16142151
WHATCOMTRS2507117317335413
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:96787342608023100$12,627,826.00
WHITMANSERS312450141903
WHITMANLEOFF872764178
WHITMANPSERS1721038
WHITMANPERS1785267410315490
WHITMANWSP81615
WHITMANTRS453214267934
WHITMANTotal:2662338715097558$2,918,088.00
YAKIMASERS3627292010857632
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0011
YAKIMALEOFF48496419999
YAKIMAPSERS29829224614
YAKIMAPERS42504452317811880
YAKIMAWSP2974884
YAKIMATRS354293419726448
YAKIMATotal:122308701672727658$14,387,346.00
OUT OF STATESERS4167674344811538
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL001010
OUT OF STATELEOFF45082633084584
OUT OF STATEPSERS231616151998
OUT OF STATEPERS3871290821727750230
OUT OF STATEWSP154207262
OUT OF STATETRS107710125823319435
OUT OF STATETotal:6046483773263487057$66,019,771.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS2523488
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF261826
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS0303
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS13298284595
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP0022
OUT OF COUNTRYTRS5158129292
OUT OF COUNTRYTotal:225174671006$706,098.00
DRS TOTALTotal:357886340327229962928175$525,507,627.00