County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Sep 07, 2021

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND OREILLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS37632279777
ADAMSLEOFF3692469
ADAMSPSERS5524180
ADAMSPERS3744092201003
ADAMSWSP61411
ADAMSTRS29876112486
ADAMSTotal:11458414402426$753,406.00
ASOTINSERS15014085375
ASOTINLEOFF3473778
ASOTINPSERS139022
ASOTINPERS253363355971
ASOTINWSP2136
ASOTINTRS15743164364
ASOTINTotal:6095636441816$1,076,319.00
BENTONSERS226522887205273
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF491128346965
BENTONPSERS30919716522
BENTONPERS36574645265510957
BENTONWSP3542968
BENTONTRS289787514465218
BENTONTotal:96548137521423005$11,194,931.00
CHELANSERS7838671961846
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF25656166478
CHELANPSERS66332101
CHELANPERS204718258514723
CHELANWSP1331834
CHELANTRS11124054711988
CHELANTotal:4277318917059171$3,862,382.00
CLALLAMSERS5705662881424
CLALLAMLEOFF19845182425
CLALLAMPSERS31221820550
CLALLAMPERS1755207617555586
CLALLAMWSP1252037
CLALLAMTRS6302476661543
CLALLAMTotal:3477315729319565$5,553,624.00
CLARKSERS41444669140610219
CLARKJUDICIAL0033
CLARKLEOFF8351514711457
CLARKPSERS25214910411
CLARKPERS55525618362514795
CLARKWSP531244109
CLARKTRS5078169426199391
CLARKTotal:1591412293817836385$16,103,501.00
COLUMBIASERS837237192
COLUMBIALEOFF2631342
COLUMBIAPSERS199129
COLUMBIAPERS197239181617
COLUMBIAWSP0022
COLUMBIATRS602454138
COLUMBIATotal:3853472881020$502,655.00
COWLITZSERS119510754822752
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF26042197499
COWLITZPSERS1237010203
COWLITZPERS1992196714565415
COWLITZWSP1531634
COWLITZTRS10512967462093
COWLITZTotal:46363453290810997$5,776,938.00
DOUGLASSERS4725003141286
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0011
DOUGLASLEOFF11215203330
DOUGLASPSERS3022557
DOUGLASPERS114183315663540
DOUGLASWSP1143651
DOUGLASTRS5281557241407
DOUGLASTotal:2294152928496672$6,354,313.00
FERRYSERS8210134217
FERRYLEOFF742839
FERRYPSERS97016
FERRYPERS154209164527
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS562349128
FERRYTotal:309344276929$508,411.00
FRANKLINSERS110911182242451
FRANKLINLEOFF1544296292
FRANKLINPSERS30612910445
FRANKLINPERS151419408294283
FRANKLINWSP73717
FRANKLINTRS12452503721867
FRANKLINTotal:4335348215389355$3,133,094.00
GARFIELDSERS32161563
GARFIELDLEOFF921223
GARFIELDPSERS2103
GARFIELDPERS818955225
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS30153479
GARFIELDTotal:154123117394$186,183.00
GRANTSERS132413354243083
GRANTLEOFF21355157425
GRANTPSERS62542118
GRANTPERS2145213713995681
GRANTWSP2332753
GRANTTRS12952715202086
GRANTTotal:50623855252911446$5,177,294.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8309223852137
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF24832233513
GRAYS HARBORPSERS31218110503
GRAYS HARBORPERS2553216018656578
GRAYS HARBORWSP1431936
GRAYS HARBORTRS7322385681538
GRAYS HARBORTotal:46893536308111306$6,092,585.00
ISLANDSERS6735683261567
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF26441218523
ISLANDPSERS68594131
ISLANDPERS1335155013994284
ISLANDWSP921627
ISLANDTRS7473479512045
ISLANDTotal:3096256729158578$5,942,805.00
JEFFERSONSERS165188133486
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF772193191
JEFFERSONPSERS2313339
JEFFERSONPERS5676237441934
JEFFERSONWSP40610
JEFFERSONTRS205138351694
JEFFERSONTotal:104198313313355$2,506,394.00
KINGSERS1438814248408132717
KINGJUDICIAL002626
KINGLEOFF355181922416611
KINGPSERS812515341361
KINGPERS415615205919781113401
KINGWSP1052895228
KINGTRS2106988981011640083
KINGJUDGES0044
KINGTotal:814867656736378194431$82,511,465.00
KITSAPSERS2054210310175174
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF6581354731266
KITSAPPSERS24218818448
KITSAPPERS46405414329513349
KITSAPWSP5173088
KITSAPTRS230587119345110
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:99508718677125439$13,588,413.00
KITTITASSERS324387167878
KITTITASLEOFF29737169503
KITTITASPSERS59394102
KITTITASPERS1638155611604354
KITTITASWSP2402751
KITTITASTRS6122594021273
KITTITASTotal:2954227819297161$3,962,003.00
KLICKITATSERS234281115630
KLICKITATLEOFF521040102
KLICKITATPSERS2418143
KLICKITATPERS4695644481481
KLICKITATWSP71614
KLICKITATTRS23593164492
KLICKITATTotal:10219677742762$1,297,892.00
LEWISSERS88510123762273
LEWISLEOFF22051185456
LEWISPSERS181797267
LEWISPERS2659216418756698
LEWISWSP4022163
LEWISTRS8232397221784
LEWISTotal:48083547318611541$6,095,797.00
LINCOLNSERS18215489425
LINCOLNLEOFF3153571
LINCOLNPSERS3216048
LINCOLNPERS291318284893
LINCOLNWSP4138
LINCOLNTRS15648123327
LINCOLNTotal:6965425341772$998,978.00
MASONSERS6016953421638
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13730188355
MASONPSERS2148910313
MASONPERS2243177917485770
MASONWSP1352745
MASONTRS4751955701240
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3683279328879363$6,004,899.00
OKANOGANSERS5505442391333
OKANOGANLEOFF9425114233
OKANOGANPSERS3527466
OKANOGANPERS8729798342685
OKANOGANWSP52916
OKANOGANTRS4931454281066
OKANOGANTotal:2049172216285399$2,942,258.00
PACIFICSERS256342135733
PACIFICLEOFF821267161
PACIFICPSERS6434199
PACIFICPERS5795715771727
PACIFICWSP3069
PACIFICTRS20269222493
PACIFICTotal:1186102810083222$1,895,704.00
PEND OREILLESERS11513481330
PEND OREILLELEOFF2983673
PEND OREILLEPSERS88218
PEND OREILLEPERS232233255720
PEND OREILLEWSP1034
PEND OREILLETRS11541126282
PEND OREILLETotal:5004245031427$952,209.00
PIERCESERS77917132261617539
PIERCEJUDICIAL0088
PIERCELEOFF350664116625809
PIERCEPSERS1646785572488
PIERCEPERS1864421061944349148
PIERCEWSP16841115324
PIERCETRS105993484558219665
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:42354331441948494982$43,201,374.00
SAN JUANSERS13016347340
SAN JUANLEOFF5083997
SAN JUANPSERS125219
SAN JUANPERS4144083121134
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13995192426
SAN JUANTotal:7456795932017$1,021,187.00
SKAGITSERS132711355372999
SKAGITLEOFF35257277686
SKAGITPSERS101574162
SKAGITPERS2291233022146835
SKAGITWSP3363877
SKAGITTRS130846912273004
SKAGITTotal:54124054429713763$8,725,995.00
SKAMANIASERS7411444232
SKAMANIALEOFF2611946
SKAMANIAPSERS114015
SKAMANIAPERS190178168536
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS673071168
SKAMANIATotal:368327303998$525,882.00
SNOHOMISHSERS60615116222113398
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0033
SNOHOMISHLEOFF232434913754048
SNOHOMISHPSERS945478401463
SNOHOMISHPERS1617316499902841700
SNOHOMISHWSP1093161201
SNOHOMISHTRS70752097398013152
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0011
SNOHOMISHTotal:32687245701670973966$38,066,539.00
SPOKANESERS4029361117539393
SPOKANEJUDICIAL0055
SPOKANELEOFF115324610972496
SPOKANEPSERS997620311648
SPOKANEPERS902610183666725876
SPOKANEWSP8313115211
SPOKANETRS57541919398911662
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:21042165921365851292$27,941,635.00
STEVENSSERS4524902351177
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF571893168
STEVENSPSERS2922354
STEVENSPERS7857926852262
STEVENSWSP501217
STEVENSTRS414132296842
STEVENSTotal:1742145413254521$2,268,546.00
THURSTONSERS262129569356512
THURSTONJUDICIAL0077
THURSTONLEOFF8871935171597
THURSTONPSERS659320321011
THURSTONPERS20998126571272046375
THURSTONWSP10715167289
THURSTONTRS3417130025927309
THURSTONTotal:28689174411697063100$39,843,911.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS514724122
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1351230
WAHKIAKUMPSERS105116
WAHKIAKUMPERS136164124424
WAHKIAKUMWSP5117
WAHKIAKUMTRS471747111
WAHKIAKUMTotal:262239209710$366,754.00
WALLA WALLASERS6035512061360
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16126141328
WALLA WALLAPSERS4541898651
WALLA WALLAPERS1413176111564330
WALLA WALLAWSP911929
WALLA WALLATRS6242634861373
WALLA WALLATotal:3264279120178072$4,074,063.00
WHATCOMSERS163515966513882
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0022
WHATCOMLEOFF7351183371190
WHATCOMPSERS119808207
WHATCOMPERS39743714289710585
WHATCOMWSP2682054
WHATCOMTRS2462102616295117
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:89516542554521038$10,661,469.00
WHITMANSERS287371119777
WHITMANLEOFF921957168
WHITMANPSERS1714031
WHITMANPERS165726059795241
WHITMANWSP80715
WHITMANTRS411165265841
WHITMANTotal:2472317414277073$2,528,215.00
YAKIMASERS320323098936405
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0011
YAKIMALEOFF46191406958
YAKIMAPSERS27321916508
YAKIMAPERS38724264315311289
YAKIMAWSP3564687
YAKIMATRS331990918656093
YAKIMATotal:111637798638025341$12,547,487.00
OUT OF STATESERS438612724869051
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL001010
OUT OF STATELEOFF36262525533540
OUT OF STATEPSERS21336482659
OUT OF STATEPERS3086257121466943467
OUT OF STATEWSP228165195
OUT OF STATETRS12798922732017521
OUT OF STATETotal:5380417782728574443$49,514,621.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS2432570
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF261422
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS0505
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS9264238511
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP0022
OUT OF COUNTRYTRS4157111272
OUT OF COUNTRYTotal:17475390882$560,551.00
DRS TOTALTotal:333958308043209134851135$436,822,683.00