County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Jun 01, 2016

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS30920950568
ADAMSLEOFF3742061
ADAMSPSERS3119151
ADAMSPERS360330202892
ADAMSWSP3126
ADAMSTRS28145125451
ADAMSTotal:10216084002029$624,316.00
ASOTINSERS1849749330
ASOTINLEOFF3662870
ASOTINPSERS88016
ASOTINPERS258358326942
ASOTINWSP3036
ASOTINTRS16138136335
ASOTINTotal:6505075421699$810,725.00
BENTONSERS220713643903961
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF44469281794
BENTONPSERS2741035382
BENTONPERS3570396622449780
BENTONWSP2832051
BENTONTRS272160512324558
BENTONTotal:92446110417419528$8,211,753.00
CHELANSERS7745701061450
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF18626104316
CHELANPSERS4717064
CHELANPERS185615905974043
CHELANWSP1041327
CHELANTRS10563003821738
CHELANTotal:3929250712037639$2,342,344.00
CLALLAMSERS5503701721092
CLALLAMLEOFF16729161357
CLALLAMPSERS2471307384
CLALLAMPERS1773168014324885
CLALLAMWSP1661941
CLALLAMTRS6351935811409
CLALLAMTotal:3388240823728168$4,028,854.00
CLARKSERS407333487408161
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7421113851238
CLARKPSERS180813264
CLARKPERS51994774321313186
CLARKWSP45143998
CLARKTRS4924122922158368
CLARKTotal:151639557659931319$11,992,852.00
COLUMBIASERS866124171
COLUMBIALEOFF2351139
COLUMBIAPSERS177024
COLUMBIAPERS220196144560
COLUMBIAWSP2024
COLUMBIATRS601751128
COLUMBIATotal:408286232926$367,926.00
COWLITZSERS10796782672024
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF25029171450
COWLITZPSERS95333131
COWLITZPERS1827159713364760
COWLITZWSP1831435
COWLITZTRS10212227411984
COWLITZTotal:4290256225339385$4,652,523.00
DOUGLASSERS508312176996
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF728177257
DOUGLASPSERS189330
DOUGLASPERS94462214743040
DOUGLASWSP1034356
DOUGLASTRS4801076641251
DOUGLASTotal:2032106125395632$5,048,612.00
FERRYSERS746820162
FERRYLEOFF851932
FERRYPSERS65011
FERRYPERS144191142477
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS581144113
FERRYTotal:291280226797$369,159.00
FRANKLINSERS10236741271824
FRANKLINLEOFF1352375233
FRANKLINPSERS223662291
FRANKLINPERS148314856623630
FRANKLINWSP30710
FRANKLINTRS10311833281542
FRANKLINTotal:3898243112017530$2,200,948.00
GARFIELDSERS32131055
GARFIELDLEOFF801018
GARFIELDPSERS2103
GARFIELDPERS778749213
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS30153580
GARFIELDTotal:149116105370$153,129.00
GRANTSERS12378492232309
GRANTLEOFF18143136360
GRANTPSERS4522067
GRANTPERS2065179712265088
GRANTWSP1842042
GRANTTRS11522044901846
GRANTTotal:4698291920959712$3,938,378.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8435862311660
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23923216478
GRAYS HARBORPSERS189903282
GRAYS HARBORPERS2304186815215693
GRAYS HARBORWSP1541736
GRAYS HARBORTRS7171665341417
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4307273725239567$4,466,172.00
ISLANDSERS5943681851147
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF21739166422
ISLANDPSERS5933294
ISLANDPERS1300134911193768
ISLANDWSP711119
ISLANDTRS7362718221829
ISLANDTotal:2913206123077281$4,279,492.00
JEFFERSONSERS16813574377
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF751781173
JEFFERSONPSERS187126
JEFFERSONPERS5205775391636
JEFFERSONWSP42511
JEFFERSONTRS197110303610
JEFFERSONTotal:98284810042834$1,718,467.00
KINGSERS1365110112249226255
KINGJUDICIAL003333
KINGLEOFF390861120306549
KINGPSERS49922010729
KINGPERS396404460517364101609
KINGWSP1142381218
KINGTRS194427276999936717
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:772546284732012172113$63,617,849.00
KITSAPSERS216413895854138
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF642883471077
KITSAPPSERS162792243
KITSAPPERS44194609270911737
KITSAPWSP4042973
KITSAPTRS218967716844550
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:96166846536021822$9,500,249.00
KITTITASSERS28226374619
KITTITASLEOFF19919112330
KITTITASPSERS3427162
KITTITASPERS159412129223728
KITTITASWSP2501944
KITTITASTRS5691673431079
KITTITASTotal:2703168814715862$2,654,690.00
KLICKITATSERS24220364509
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4283989
KLICKITATPSERS207027
KLICKITATPERS4285113971336
KLICKITATWSP62513
KLICKITATTRS22864139431
KLICKITATTotal:9667956452406$995,903.00
LEWISSERS8616132211695
LEWISLEOFF18441160385
LEWISPSERS85161102
LEWISPERS2324180216575783
LEWISWSP2922152
LEWISTRS7941876781659
LEWISTotal:4277266127389676$4,717,188.00
LINCOLNSERS18012257359
LINCOLNLEOFF2872661
LINCOLNPSERS127019
LINCOLNPERS293247263803
LINCOLNWSP2248
LINCOLNTRS15842112312
LINCOLNTotal:6734274621562$752,516.00
MASONSERS6484491861283
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13815153306
MASONPSERS141530194
MASONPERS2121145913754955
MASONWSP1832445
MASONTRS4181414841043
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3484212022247828$4,120,478.00
OKANOGANSERS5103741401024
OKANOGANLEOFF8219106207
OKANOGANPSERS2415140
OKANOGANPERS7838667212370
OKANOGANWSP511016
OKANOGANTRS483109389981
OKANOGANTotal:1887138413674638$2,272,404.00
PACIFICSERS25724176574
PACIFICLEOFF66942117
PACIFICPSERS2619045
PACIFICPERS5674965201583
PACIFICWSP30710
PACIFICTRS20455192451
PACIFICTotal:11238208372780$1,415,668.00
PEND ORIELLESERS1219144256
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2742758
PEND ORIELLEPSERS3216
PEND ORIELLEPERS240180214634
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS10635115256
PEND ORIELLETotal:4993124031214$628,735.00
PIERCESERS71734615160913397
PIERCEJUDICIAL001010
PIERCELEOFF311342313584894
PIERCEPSERS66924713929
PIERCEPERS1736216609859442565
PIERCEWSP17235100307
PIERCETRS97302538533017598
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:38219244671701579701$33,010,866.00
SAN JUANSERS12810421253
SAN JUANLEOFF3363271
SAN JUANPSERS63110
SAN JUANPERS379327224930
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13979146364
SAN JUANTotal:6855194251629$643,034.00
SKAGITSERS12368442622342
SKAGITLEOFF29751216564
SKAGITPSERS7125197
SKAGITPERS2163204517835991
SKAGITWSP2364069
SKAGITTRS123336910942696
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:50233340339711760$6,261,210.00
SKAMANIASERS837223178
SKAMANIALEOFF1601632
SKAMANIAPSERS111012
SKAMANIAPERS179175147501
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS682364155
SKAMANIATotal:357271251879$396,914.00
SNOHOMISHSERS56073579117210358
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF222524210973564
SNOHOMISHPSERS6672098884
SNOHOMISHPERS1456113719716635446
SNOHOMISHWSP973065192
SNOHOMISHTRS62181717332011255
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:29375194961283661707$25,888,253.00
SPOKANESERS3923237110507344
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10501579332140
SPOKANEPSERS3841716561
SPOKANEPERS89977993550522495
SPOKANEWSP807102189
SPOKANETRS55151409349410418
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:19949121081110243159$20,619,511.00
STEVENSSERS478336146960
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF591277148
STEVENSPSERS168024
STEVENSPERS6336295731835
STEVENSWSP60915
STEVENSTRS392119256767
STEVENSTotal:1584110410623750$1,645,410.00
THURSTONSERS256118555564972
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF7961423861324
THURSTONPSERS3651675537
THURSTONPERS20107108581061841583
THURSTONWSP9913160272
THURSTONTRS323691923316486
THURSTONTotal:27164139541406455182$29,381,189.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS42221680
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1331026
WAHKIAKUMPSERS2204
WAHKIAKUMPERS12813490352
WAHKIAKUMWSP1102
WAHKIAKUMTRS38144496
WAHKIAKUMTotal:224176160560$257,762.00
WALLA WALLASERS5763841181078
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF15918116293
WALLA WALLAPSERS325973425
WALLA WALLAPERS145313649863803
WALLA WALLAWSP611219
WALLA WALLATRS6391874381264
WALLA WALLATotal:3158205116746883$2,955,779.00
WHATCOMSERS151310283482889
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0044
WHATCOMLEOFF61566265946
WHATCOMPSERS99421142
WHATCOMPERS3617316323089088
WHATCOMWSP2571850
WHATCOMTRS218878814104386
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:80575094435517506$7,654,017.00
WHITMANSERS29325168612
WHITMANLEOFF1001045155
WHITMANPSERS912021
WHITMANPERS178520268914702
WHITMANWSP90514
WHITMANTRS374123252749
WHITMANTotal:2570242212616253$2,009,076.00
YAKIMASERS288615765455007
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF45069357876
YAKIMAPSERS1701063279
YAKIMAPERS39003745286510510
YAKIMAWSP3564081
YAKIMATRS325866217025622
YAKIMATotal:106996164551422377$9,907,862.00
OUT OF STATESERS320487611396335
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL0099
OUT OF STATELEOFF24646117972504
OUT OF STATEPSERS12816516309
OUT OF STATEPERS2363234891065736509
OUT OF STATEWSP230103135
OUT OF STATETRS11008300569515095
OUT OF STATETotal:4159373211941660896$31,317,086.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS0381048
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF1<