County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Mar 01, 2016

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS30320950562
ADAMSLEOFF3641959
ADAMSPSERS2818046
ADAMSPERS360327191878
ADAMSWSP3126
ADAMSTRS27751124452
ADAMSTotal:10076103862003$599,369.00
ASOTINSERS1829847327
ASOTINLEOFF3572971
ASOTINPSERS97016
ASOTINPERS256354321931
ASOTINWSP3047
ASOTINTRS16038138336
ASOTINTotal:6455045391688$800,993.00
BENTONSERS216713543793900
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF43865281784
BENTONPSERS269935367
BENTONPERS3583395622249763
BENTONWSP2842153
BENTONTRS270661212234541
BENTONTotal:91916084413519410$8,154,512.00
CHELANSERS7535641101427
CHELANJUDICIAL0022
CHELANLEOFF1842999312
CHELANPSERS4516061
CHELANPERS179916125934004
CHELANWSP1041327
CHELANTRS10553023861743
CHELANTotal:3846252712037576$2,299,602.00
CLALLAMSERS5403641671071
CLALLAMLEOFF16629159354
CLALLAMPSERS2461315382
CLALLAMPERS1717171714154849
CLALLAMWSP1661941
CLALLAMTRS6351945841413
CLALLAMTotal:3320244123498110$4,013,270.00
CLARKSERS401033147218045
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7261053891220
CLARKPSERS180753258
CLARKPERS51864767318913142
CLARKWSP46143797
CLARKTRS4879126722228368
CLARKTotal:150279542656531134$11,944,742.00
COLUMBIASERS826223167
COLUMBIALEOFF2261139
COLUMBIAPSERS167023
COLUMBIAPERS217195145557
COLUMBIAWSP2024
COLUMBIATRS591752128
COLUMBIATotal:398287233918$370,960.00
COWLITZSERS10726612591992
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF25030168448
COWLITZPSERS90323125
COWLITZPERS1810159613454751
COWLITZWSP1931234
COWLITZTRS10202227491991
COWLITZTotal:4261254425379342$4,649,585.00
DOUGLASSERS509305168982
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0011
DOUGLASLEOFF746173253
DOUGLASPSERS198330
DOUGLASPERS89865014663014
DOUGLASWSP1134256
DOUGLASTRS4771096681254
DOUGLASTotal:1988108125215590$5,025,687.00
FERRYSERS756820163
FERRYLEOFF761730
FERRYPSERS66012
FERRYPERS142189144475
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS591145115
FERRYTotal:290280227797$369,914.00
FRANKLINSERS9956691221786
FRANKLINLEOFF1322575232
FRANKLINPSERS223712296
FRANKLINPERS145914916663616
FRANKLINWSP30710
FRANKLINTRS10181803281526
FRANKLINTotal:3830243612007466$2,188,457.00
GARFIELDSERS3312954
GARFIELDLEOFF801018
GARFIELDPSERS1102
GARFIELDPERS768950215
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS28153578
GARFIELDTotal:146117105368$154,305.00
GRANTSERS12048512272282
GRANTLEOFF17946134359
GRANTPSERS4222064
GRANTPERS2056179412215071
GRANTWSP1841941
GRANTTRS11551994911845
GRANTTotal:4654291620929662$3,903,168.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8385832231644
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23722214473
GRAYS HARBORPSERS184883275
GRAYS HARBORPERS2279188414995662
GRAYS HARBORWSP1541837
GRAYS HARBORTRS7121655431420
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4265274625019512$4,428,430.00
ISLANDSERS5893661851140
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF21641167424
ISLANDPSERS5928188
ISLANDPERS1290134111113742
ISLANDWSP611118
ISLANDTRS7292778291835
ISLANDTotal:2889205423067249$4,238,459.00
JEFFERSONSERS16313373369
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF711779167
JEFFERSONPSERS187025
JEFFERSONPERS5235875191629
JEFFERSONWSP42410
JEFFERSONTRS197110300607
JEFFERSONTotal:9768569762808$1,672,216.00
KINGSERS1341910058242725904
KINGJUDICIAL003333
KINGLEOFF389959320106502
KINGPSERS50821210730
KINGPERS391674456117245100973
KINGWSP1162383222
KINGTRS1938373101003436727
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:764926275731845171094$63,080,987.00
KITSAPSERS213113615774069
KITSAPJUDICIAL0044
KITSAPLEOFF640843451069
KITSAPPSERS164761241
KITSAPPERS44004581266911650
KITSAPWSP4152975
KITSAPTRS219266716884547
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:95686774531421656$9,350,872.00
KITTITASSERS27625974609
KITTITASLEOFF20320112335
KITTITASPSERS3926166
KITTITASPERS157212159103697
KITTITASWSP2501944
KITTITASTRS5671703351072
KITTITASTotal:2682169014515823$2,611,416.00
KLICKITATSERS24419862504
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4153985
KLICKITATPSERS206026
KLICKITATPERS4385023971337
KLICKITATWSP82515
KLICKITATTRS22764142433
KLICKITATTotal:9787776462401$1,008,467.00
LEWISSERS8636002141677
LEWISLEOFF19036157383
LEWISPSERS8216199
LEWISPERS2302179816475747
LEWISWSP2922152
LEWISTRS7841916771652
LEWISTotal:4250264327179610$4,686,355.00
LINCOLNSERS18011756353
LINCOLNLEOFF2882561
LINCOLNPSERS108018
LINCOLNPERS297251265813
LINCOLNWSP2259
LINCOLNTRS15941115315
LINCOLNTotal:6764274661569$761,321.00
MASONSERS6344531751262
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13815149302
MASONPSERS151461198
MASONPERS2094147413624930
MASONWSP1832445
MASONTRS4181454931056
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3453213622067795$4,082,484.00
OKANOGANSERS5063691391014
OKANOGANLEOFF7720103200
OKANOGANPSERS2313137
OKANOGANPERS7728647232359
OKANOGANWSP611017
OKANOGANTRS482113393988
OKANOGANTotal:1866138013694615$2,276,982.00
PACIFICSERS25423675565
PACIFICLEOFF641044118
PACIFICPSERS2219041
PACIFICPERS5634935201576
PACIFICWSP40610
PACIFICTRS20356200459
PACIFICTotal:11108148452769$1,411,726.00
PEND ORIELLESERS1199043252
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2932557
PEND ORIELLEPSERS3216
PEND ORIELLEPERS237181215633
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS10635114255
PEND ORIELLETotal:4963114001207$626,506.00
PIERCESERS70134571157613160
PIERCEJUDICIAL001212
PIERCELEOFF306342513534841
PIERCEPSERS65223411897
PIERCEPERS1719916469852742195
PIERCEWSP1753195301
PIERCETRS96952556536117612
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:37797242861693679019$32,838,216.00
SAN JUANSERS12710421252
SAN JUANLEOFF3562970
SAN JUANPSERS6219
SAN JUANPERS374328217919
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13876149363
SAN JUANTotal:6805164181614$635,169.00
SKAGITSERS12078402572304
SKAGITLEOFF29453217564
SKAGITPSERS7124196
SKAGITPERS2154203617685958
SKAGITWSP2364069
SKAGITTRS124036810912699
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:49893327337511691$6,210,614.00
SKAMANIASERS847123178
SKAMANIALEOFF1601632
SKAMANIAPSERS111012
SKAMANIAPERS174174148496
SKAMANIAWSP1012
SKAMANIATRS692264155
SKAMANIATotal:355268252875$393,416.00
SNOHOMISHSERS55543541114510240
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF220024210933535
SNOHOMISHPSERS6522057864
SNOHOMISHPERS1441813697711135226
SNOHOMISHWSP1002764191
SNOHOMISHTRS61881729333211249
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:29112194411276061313$25,636,869.00
SPOKANESERS3860235210377249
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10481589252131
SPOKANEPSERS3861596551
SPOKANEPERS89157949544422308
SPOKANEWSP80798185
SPOKANETRS54881418351510421
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:19777120431103742857$20,486,679.00
STEVENSSERS478335137950
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF571078145
STEVENSPSERS158023
STEVENSPERS6196295781826
STEVENSWSP601016
STEVENSTRS391119257767
STEVENSTotal:1566110110613728$1,665,000.00
THURSTONSERS251418395464899
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF7941383831315
THURSTONPSERS3651544523
THURSTONPERS19933108611056441358
THURSTONWSP10113162276
THURSTONTRS321792223196458
THURSTONTotal:26924139271398654837$29,069,864.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS41241580
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF143926
WAHKIAKUMPSERS3205
WAHKIAKUMPERS12513792354
WAHKIAKUMWSP1102
WAHKIAKUMTRS38144597
WAHKIAKUMTotal:222181161564$259,759.00
WALLA WALLASERS5653811141060
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF15518116289
WALLA WALLAPSERS316973416
WALLA WALLAPERS143713619823780
WALLA WALLAWSP711119