County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Jun 01, 2017

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS32423852614
ADAMSLEOFF3841961
ADAMSPSERS3618155
ADAMSPERS386337198921
ADAMSWSP1146
ADAMSTRS29058118466
ADAMSTotal:10756563922123$622,964.00
ASOTINSERS19210153346
ASOTINLEOFF3663375
ASOTINPSERS95014
ASOTINPERS243362338943
ASOTINWSP3036
ASOTINTRS15937144340
ASOTINTotal:6425115711724$867,973.00
BENTONSERS235515244354314
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF45779295831
BENTONPSERS2881178413
BENTONPERS36174108233610061
BENTONWSP2842052
BENTONTRS283163312674731
BENTONTotal:95766465436320404$8,705,737.00
CHELANSERS8086231271558
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF19527122344
CHELANPSERS4420266
CHELANPERS189216517034246
CHELANWSP1031932
CHELANTRS10873174111815
CHELANTotal:4036264113858062$2,733,250.00
CLALLAMSERS5893811921162
CLALLAMLEOFF16831174373
CLALLAMPSERS2751438426
CLALLAMPERS1753179514675015
CLALLAMWSP1372040
CLALLAMTRS6441896111444
CLALLAMTotal:3442254624728460$4,255,965.00
CLARKSERS426935568628687
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7491233871259
CLARKPSERS1971004301
CLARKPERS53204952326913541
CLARKWSP521239103
CLARKTRS5053130423368693
CLARKTotal:1564010047690132588$12,582,371.00
COLUMBIASERS855730172
COLUMBIALEOFF2551141
COLUMBIAPSERS217028
COLUMBIAPERS215211152578
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS552054129
COLUMBIATotal:402300249951$389,936.00
COWLITZSERS11587313032192
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF25033172455
COWLITZPSERS96473146
COWLITZPERS1894166913714934
COWLITZWSP1531533
COWLITZTRS10532367382027
COWLITZTotal:4466271926039788$4,807,205.00
DOUGLASSERS4953521971044
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF8410163257
DOUGLASPSERS2510338
DOUGLASPERS95864314133014
DOUGLASWSP933850
DOUGLASTRS4961136601269
DOUGLASTotal:2067113124765674$4,973,452.00
FERRYSERS756724166
FERRYLEOFF832233
FERRYPSERS86014
FERRYPERS142190150482
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS571543115
FERRYTotal:291281240812$400,863.00
FRANKLINSERS10477581411946
FRANKLINLEOFF1392879246
FRANKLINPSERS244662312
FRANKLINPERS149215866963774
FRANKLINWSP30710
FRANKLINTRS11061953241625
FRANKLINTotal:4031263312497913$2,331,940.00
GARFIELDSERS30171360
GARFIELDLEOFF801018
GARFIELDPSERS2103
GARFIELDPERS819251224
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS30183280
GARFIELDTotal:151128107386$150,598.00
GRANTSERS12929332512476
GRANTLEOFF18742135364
GRANTPSERS4924073
GRANTPERS2081184812555184
GRANTWSP1942346
GRANTTRS11912234851899
GRANTTotal:48193074214910042$4,077,663.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8956402621797
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF22928225482
GRAYS HARBORPSERS205954304
GRAYS HARBORPERS2293190715745774
GRAYS HARBORWSP1441634
GRAYS HARBORTRS7501815241455
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4386285526069847$4,701,140.00
ISLANDSERS6104062071223
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF21735172424
ISLANDPSERS64402106
ISLANDPERS1336137311593868
ISLANDWSP611421
ISLANDTRS7502808471877
ISLANDTotal:2983213524037521$4,509,163.00
JEFFERSONSERS16514289396
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF811982182
JEFFERSONPSERS1910130
JEFFERSONPERS5375825841703
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS202123315640
JEFFERSONTotal:100887710772962$1,822,058.00
KINGSERS1413510946278727868
KINGJUDICIAL003232
KINGLEOFF389163720846612
KINGPSERS50125114766
KINGPERS402124619317818104223
KINGWSP1122986227
KINGTRS2009776251005037772
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:789486568132874177503$66,417,172.00
KITSAPSERS223715226564415
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF639943681101
KITSAPPSERS165924261
KITSAPPERS44384759278111978
KITSAPWSP3853275
KITSAPTRS229569717404732
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:98127169558522566$10,064,577.00
KITTITASSERS32327384680
KITTITASLEOFF20720126353
KITTITASPSERS3726265
KITTITASPERS161112779683856
KITTITASWSP2401943
KITTITASTRS5871833621132
KITTITASTotal:2789177915616129$2,865,197.00
KLICKITATSERS24821584547
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4374191
KLICKITATPSERS229031
KLICKITATPERS4375214101368
KLICKITATWSP32510
KLICKITATTRS23770149456
KLICKITATTotal:9908246902504$1,068,018.00
LEWISSERS9336682511852
LEWISLEOFF19335169397
LEWISPSERS92241117
LEWISPERS2401184316985942
LEWISWSP3321954
LEWISTRS8111976951703
LEWISTotal:44632769283310065$4,911,878.00
LINCOLNSERS18112860369
LINCOLNLEOFF2752658
LINCOLNPSERS1011021
LINCOLNPERS279256267802
LINCOLNWSP3249
LINCOLNTRS16439118321
LINCOLNTotal:6644414751580$783,076.00
MASONSERS6614732241358
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13417153304
MASONPSERS163532218
MASONPERS2113150914715093
MASONWSP1932446
MASONTRS4441444991087
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3534219923758108$4,396,750.00
OKANOGANSERS5324081561096
OKANOGANLEOFF8521102208
OKANOGANPSERS2818248
OKANOGANPERS8118807392430
OKANOGANWSP511117
OKANOGANTRS485116390991
OKANOGANTotal:1946144414004790$2,341,360.00
PACIFICSERS26026891619
PACIFICLEOFF741042126
PACIFICPSERS3718055
PACIFICPERS5795005291608
PACIFICWSP30710
PACIFICTRS21143205459
PACIFICTotal:11648398742877$1,495,794.00
PEND ORIELLESERS12410249275
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2742859
PEND ORIELLEPSERS6219
PEND ORIELLEPERS238185222645
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS11340116269
PEND ORIELLETotal:5103334181261$679,482.00
PIERCESERS75965030180614432
PIERCEJUDICIAL001111
PIERCELEOFF318146414205065
PIERCEPSERS728294201042
PIERCEPERS1805617402890544363
PIERCEWSP16632100298
PIERCETRS99572777546218196
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:39684259991772583408$34,830,180.00
SAN JUANSERS12911726272
SAN JUANLEOFF3763174
SAN JUANPSERS73111
SAN JUANPERS400344236980
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13586158379
SAN JUANTotal:7085564531717$690,529.00
SKAGITSERS12908832902463
SKAGITLEOFF30054215569
SKAGITPSERS85301116
SKAGITPERS2254211818686240
SKAGITWSP2564071
SKAGITTRS126239011152767
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:52163481353012227$6,507,681.00
SKAMANIASERS777726180
SKAMANIALEOFF1621533
SKAMANIAPSERS101011
SKAMANIAPERS180177148505
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS692260151
SKAMANIATotal:352279250881$404,320.00
SNOHOMISHSERS58253868133511028
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF226725011633680
SNOHOMISHPSERS70125412967
SNOHOMISHPERS1489714261743436592
SNOHOMISHWSP993163193
SNOHOMISHTRS64191756340311578
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:30208204201341864046$27,512,735.00
SPOKANESERS4108257011637841
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF11211639652249
SPOKANEPSERS4062009615
SPOKANEPERS91758402566923246
SPOKANEWSP796107192
SPOKANETRS56661498359910763
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:20555128391152444918$21,577,138.00
STEVENSSERS4793671561002
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF581578151
STEVENSPSERS1511026
STEVENSPERS6386765941908
STEVENSWSP60915
STEVENSTRS393121264778
STEVENSTotal:1589119011023881$1,735,884.00
THURSTONSERS267920576255361
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF8181514181387
THURSTONPSERS3961989603
THURSTONPERS20677112281104342948
THURSTONWSP9913157269
THURSTONTRS331497723836674
THURSTONTotal:27983146241464357250$31,046,001.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS44281688
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1431128
WAHKIAKUMPSERS3205
WAHKIAKUMPERS13514494373
WAHKIAKUMWSP1102
WAHKIAKUMTRS431543101
WAHKIAKUMTotal:240193164597$270,819.00
WALLA WALLASERS5844201431147
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16616122304
WALLA WALLAPSERS3291063438
WALLA WALLAPERS147114429923905
WALLA WALLAWSP511319
WALLA WALLATRS6452064481299
WALLA WALLATotal:3200219117227113$3,091,211.00
WHATCOMSERS160210734003075
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0022
WHATCOMLEOFF63174273978
WHATCOMPSERS107482157
WHATCOMPERS3679326224319372
WHATCOMWSP2572052
WHATCOMTRS225779314624512
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:83015257459118149$8,054,691.00
WHITMANSERS29727269638
WHITMANLEOFF1011150162
WHITMANPSERS1211023
WHITMANPERS183621408994875
WHITMANWSP90514
WHITMANTRS399130252781
WHITMANTotal:2654256412756493$2,054,521.00
YAKIMASERS298517166075308
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF46176368905
YAKIMAPSERS1811204305
YAKIMAPERS39663819294310728
YAKIMAWSP3174381
YAKIMATRS333171217425785
YAKIMATotal:109556450570923114$10,334,749.00
OUT OF STATESERS333500013396672
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL0099
OUT OF STATELEOFF24748119032631
OUT OF STATEPSERS12217822322
OUT OF STATEPERS2418236481127537341
OUT OF STATEWSP130109140
OUT OF STATETRS11118313593215356
OUT OF STATETotal:4232376502058962471$33,516,872.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS03912