County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Jun 01, 2015

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS30019944543
ADAMSLEOFF3541857
ADAMSPSERS3416050
ADAMSPERS360329188877
ADAMSWSP4127
ADAMSTRS26949125443
ADAMSTotal:10025983771977$582,621.00
ASOTINSERS1858739311
ASOTINLEOFF3852770
ASOTINPSERS86014
ASOTINPERS250345308903
ASOTINWSP4048
ASOTINTRS16432137333
ASOTINTotal:6494755151639$765,288.00
BENTONSERS207812273393644
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF42868266762
BENTONPSERS245807332
BENTONPERS3575384421719590
BENTONWSP3042155
BENTONTRS262459011764390
BENTONTotal:89805813398218775$7,700,573.00
CHELANSERS7315311061368
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF17725104306
CHELANPSERS4116158
CHELANPERS184215106664018
CHELANWSP1431431
CHELANTRS10352924041731
CHELANTotal:3840237712967513$2,478,255.00
CLALLAMSERS5313501551036
CLALLAMLEOFF16325159347
CLALLAMPSERS2461265377
CLALLAMPERS1736165013814767
CLALLAMWSP1361837
CLALLAMTRS6281885641380
CLALLAMTotal:3317234522827944$3,855,629.00
CLARKSERS390931886657762
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF723973711191
CLARKPSERS175653243
CLARKPERS50884612309712797
CLARKWSP47113492
CLARKTRS4759116421298052
CLARKTotal:147019137630330141$11,373,765.00
COLUMBIASERS825621159
COLUMBIALEOFF2451140
COLUMBIAPSERS134017
COLUMBIAPERS219172146537
COLUMBIAWSP3025
COLUMBIATRS621647125
COLUMBIATotal:403253227883$357,228.00
COWLITZSERS10376472341918
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF23634168438
COWLITZPSERS86302118
COWLITZPERS1807154313504700
COWLITZWSP1531533
COWLITZTRS10032157361954
COWLITZTotal:4184247225069162$4,581,987.00
DOUGLASSERS483287135905
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF716157234
DOUGLASPSERS206228
DOUGLASPERS90961513432867
DOUGLASWSP1233853
DOUGLASTRS470976151182
DOUGLASTotal:1965101422925271$4,525,566.00
FERRYSERS746318155
FERRYLEOFF861832
FERRYPSERS84012
FERRYPERS149184135468
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS601644120
FERRYTotal:300273216789$351,448.00
FRANKLINSERS9536071161676
FRANKLINLEOFF1352174230
FRANKLINPSERS224561281
FRANKLINPERS149014126403542
FRANKLINWSP30710
FRANKLINTRS9421813101433
FRANKLINTotal:3747227711487172$2,043,433.00
GARFIELDSERS2611946
GARFIELDLEOFF70916
GARFIELDPSERS1001
GARFIELDPERS758949213
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS27143576
GARFIELDTotal:136114103353$148,806.00
GRANTSERS11687982062172
GRANTLEOFF18242130354
GRANTPSERS3916055
GRANTPERS2060171711754952
GRANTWSP1631938
GRANTTRS11121954771784
GRANTTotal:4577277120079355$3,702,878.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8135391991551
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23829211478
GRAYS HARBORPSERS185703258
GRAYS HARBORPERS2296184314595598
GRAYS HARBORWSP1531634
GRAYS HARBORTRS7111615321404
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4258264524219324$4,243,980.00
ISLANDSERS5863481711105
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF21341165419
ISLANDPSERS5125177
ISLANDPERS1259129910903648
ISLANDWSP811019
ISLANDTRS7172737911781
ISLANDTotal:2834198722307051$4,046,356.00
JEFFERSONSERS16112266349
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF711779167
JEFFERSONPSERS146020
JEFFERSONPERS5355814951611
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS188107296591
JEFFERSONTotal:9738349422749$1,604,739.00
KINGSERS132029477215924838
KINGJUDICIAL003434
KINGLEOFF387257619626410
KINGPSERS4871949690
KINGPERS39134433121680399249
KINGWSP1291785231
KINGTRS188147107981435735
KINGJUDGES0044
KINGTotal:756386068330870167191$60,503,445.00
KITSAPSERS211012895193918
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF637773331047
KITSAPPSERS160630223
KITSAPPERS43164505261811439
KITSAPWSP4222771
KITSAPTRS213066816534451
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:93956604515421153$9,008,297.00
KITTITASSERS26824165574
KITTITASLEOFF20615103324
KITTITASPSERS4025166
KITTITASPERS157511808693624
KITTITASWSP2501742
KITTITASTRS5411673221030
KITTITASTotal:2655162813775660$2,423,438.00
KLICKITATSERS23718854479
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4143984
KLICKITATPSERS174021
KLICKITATPERS4235003851308
KLICKITATWSP91616
KLICKITATTRS22571132428
KLICKITATTotal:9527686172337$954,672.00
LEWISSERS8235671991589
LEWISLEOFF18633154373
LEWISPSERS7916196
LEWISPERS2230178716145631
LEWISWSP3221953
LEWISTRS7861806571623
LEWISTotal:4136258526449365$4,520,633.00
LINCOLNSERS17510843326
LINCOLNLEOFF3162764
LINCOLNPSERS136019
LINCOLNPERS314232265811
LINCOLNWSP3249
LINCOLNTRS15142116309
LINCOLNTotal:6873964551538$746,084.00
MASONSERS6024181481168
MASONJUDICIAL0022
MASONLEOFF14217146305
MASONPSERS137401178
MASONPERS2137141713294883
MASONWSP1632342
MASONTRS4171294731019
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3451202421237598$3,877,968.00
OKANOGANSERS489357121967
OKANOGANLEOFF8319102204
OKANOGANPSERS279137
OKANOGANPERS7788517072336
OKANOGANWSP801018
OKANOGANTRS456117383956
OKANOGANTotal:1841135313244518$2,204,746.00
PACIFICSERS24723469550
PACIFICLEOFF611144116
PACIFICPSERS2715042
PACIFICPERS5694785051552
PACIFICWSP3058
PACIFICTRS19952199450
PACIFICTotal:11067908222718$1,373,910.00
PEND ORIELLESERS1258036241
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2932557
PEND ORIELLEPSERS2215
PEND ORIELLEPERS237176203616
PEND ORIELLEWSP2013
PEND ORIELLETRS11132115258
PEND ORIELLETotal:5062933811180$585,761.00
PIERCESERS68764299142012595
PIERCEJUDICIAL001212
PIERCELEOFF302041113034734
PIERCEPSERS6062129827
PIERCEPERS1695015849830141100
PIERCEWSP1712790288
PIERCETRS94462485519717128
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:37069232831633376685$31,165,625.00
SAN JUANSERS12110021242
SAN JUANLEOFF3462969
SAN JUANPSERS5319
SAN JUANPERS362328208898
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13773150360
SAN JUANTotal:6595104101579$620,547.00
SKAGITSERS12117862312228
SKAGITLEOFF29058207555
SKAGITPSERS7222195
SKAGITPERS2207203216915930
SKAGITWSP2763770
SKAGITTRS123034510632638
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:50373249323111517$5,857,826.00
SKAMANIASERS866418168
SKAMANIALEOFF1701532
SKAMANIAPSERS101011
SKAMANIAPERS170177145492
SKAMANIAWSP1001
SKAMANIATRS742062156
SKAMANIATotal:358262240860$370,774.00
SNOHOMISHSERS5385337510019761
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF220123510523488
SNOHOMISHPSERS6101866802
SNOHOMISHPERS1428313161691934363
SNOHOMISHWSP1022459185
SNOHOMISHTRS60371679324010956
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:28618186601228559563$24,396,873.00
SPOKANESERS377622089246908
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10391419012081
SPOKANEPSERS3521514507
SPOKANEPERS88477687529021824
SPOKANEWSP82792181
SPOKANETRS53251369338910083
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:19421115631061241596$19,528,882.00
STEVENSSERS465322112899
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF59874141
STEVENSPSERS177024
STEVENSPERS6276035611791
STEVENSWSP60915
STEVENSTRS400102253755
STEVENSTotal:15741042</