County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Sep 01, 2016

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS30821650574
ADAMSLEOFF3552060
ADAMSPSERS3516152
ADAMSPERS375329205909
ADAMSWSP3126
ADAMSTRS26852123443
ADAMSTotal:10246194012044$623,625.00
ASOTINSERS1819950330
ASOTINLEOFF3372969
ASOTINPSERS87015
ASOTINPERS250368328946
ASOTINWSP3036
ASOTINTRS16039138337
ASOTINTotal:6355205481703$815,215.00
BENTONSERS217014293983997
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF44169289799
BENTONPSERS2851045394
BENTONPERS3628400722679902
BENTONWSP2842153
BENTONTRS261370312244540
BENTONTotal:91656316420619687$8,320,862.00
CHELANSERS7635941161473
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF17937108324
CHELANPSERS4817065
CHELANPERS193015676214118
CHELANWSP1041630
CHELANTRS10333373901760
CHELANTotal:3963255612527771$2,444,982.00
CLALLAMSERS5463731721091
CLALLAMLEOFF16328168359
CLALLAMPSERS2441377388
CLALLAMPERS1769171414464929
CLALLAMWSP1471940
CLALLAMTRS6161995841399
CLALLAMTotal:3352245823968206$4,105,136.00
CLARKSERS395034837588191
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7441243831251
CLARKPSERS184843271
CLARKPERS52454816323613297
CLARKWSP511239102
CLARKTRS4775135922258359
CLARKTotal:149499878664831475$12,094,778.00
COLUMBIASERS816427172
COLUMBIALEOFF2451140
COLUMBIAPSERS188026
COLUMBIAPERS217201144562
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS571952128
COLUMBIATotal:398297236931$370,641.00
COWLITZSERS10716982722041
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF25230173455
COWLITZPSERS99343136
COWLITZPERS1831162413484803
COWLITZWSP1631433
COWLITZTRS9742637381975
COWLITZTotal:4243265225499444$4,697,045.00
DOUGLASSERS493322172987
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF728171251
DOUGLASPSERS209332
DOUGLASPERS93659214512979
DOUGLASWSP1034154
DOUGLASTRS4611206571238
DOUGLASTotal:1992105424975543$4,980,902.00
FERRYSERS697220161
FERRYLEOFF961934
FERRYPSERS65011
FERRYPERS145192147484
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS551744116
FERRYTotal:285292231808$378,214.00
FRANKLINSERS9897061291824
FRANKLINLEOFF1322874234
FRANKLINPSERS221672290
FRANKLINPERS150214916633656
FRANKLINWSP30710
FRANKLINTRS9952213231539
FRANKLINTotal:3842251311987553$2,198,214.00
GARFIELDSERS32151057
GARFIELDLEOFF801018
GARFIELDPSERS2103
GARFIELDPERS758849212
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS30153479
GARFIELDTotal:147119104370$151,505.00
GRANTSERS12228712252318
GRANTLEOFF18840136364
GRANTPSERS4921070
GRANTPERS2091179712455133
GRANTWSP1842042
GRANTTRS11222334861841
GRANTTotal:4690296621129768$3,984,359.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8305952331658
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23524222481
GRAYS HARBORPSERS196923291
GRAYS HARBORPERS2289189515395723
GRAYS HARBORWSP1441735
GRAYS HARBORTRS6981885311417
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4262279825469606$4,536,736.00
ISLANDSERS5803901921162
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF21138171420
ISLANDPSERS6134297
ISLANDPERS1319134311243786
ISLANDWSP611219
ISLANDTRS7122908261828
ISLANDTotal:2889209623297314$4,334,787.00
JEFFERSONSERS16413574373
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF762080176
JEFFERSONPSERS199129
JEFFERSONPERS5365765501662
JEFFERSONWSP2259
JEFFERSONTRS197115305617
JEFFERSONTotal:99485710162867$1,741,024.00
KINGSERS1341310365253826316
KINGJUDICIAL003232
KINGLEOFF379470420426540
KINGPSERS50422611741
KINGPERS399104496417520102394
KINGWSP1122482218
KINGTRS188237755994636524
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:765566403832174172768$64,119,332.00
KITSAPSERS214814255984171
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF638953521085
KITSAPPSERS161812244
KITSAPPERS44584624273511817
KITSAPWSP4042973
KITSAPTRS216171716824560
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:96066946540221954$9,606,378.00
KITTITASSERS27726775619
KITTITASLEOFF20418117339
KITTITASPSERS3528164
KITTITASPERS160212219383761
KITTITASWSP2501944
KITTITASTRS5301953461071
KITTITASTotal:2673172914965898$2,711,289.00
KLICKITATSERS24021167518
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4374090
KLICKITATPSERS237030
KLICKITATPERS4465004031349
KLICKITATWSP52512
KLICKITATTRS21774141432
KLICKITATTotal:9748016572432$1,013,162.00
LEWISSERS8486272211696
LEWISLEOFF18439164387
LEWISPSERS90181109
LEWISPERS2365179616575818
LEWISWSP2932153
LEWISTRS7742096781661
LEWISTotal:4290269227429724$4,734,414.00
LINCOLNSERS17912359361
LINCOLNLEOFF2952761
LINCOLNPSERS911020
LINCOLNPERS292247264803
LINCOLNWSP2248
LINCOLNTRS15544113312
LINCOLNTotal:6664324671565$760,634.00
MASONSERS6284671951290
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13913158310
MASONPSERS143470190
MASONPERS2133145314195005
MASONWSP1832546
MASONTRS4001654861051
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3461214822857894$4,245,207.00
OKANOGANSERS5063791431028
OKANOGANLEOFF7822103203
OKANOGANPSERS2815144
OKANOGANPERS8398357312405
OKANOGANWSP511016
OKANOGANTRS464124389977
OKANOGANTotal:1920137613774673$2,277,871.00
PACIFICSERS24325775575
PACIFICLEOFF66843117
PACIFICPSERS2917046
PACIFICPERS5804975211598
PACIFICWSP30710
PACIFICTRS19361193447
PACIFICTotal:11148408392793$1,417,530.00
PEND ORIELLESERS1199544258
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2652859
PEND ORIELLEPSERS3216
PEND ORIELLEPERS241180215636
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS9842115255
PEND ORIELLETotal:4893244051218$645,766.00
PIERCESERS71274760162013507
PIERCEJUDICIAL001111
PIERCELEOFF308747613674930
PIERCEPSERS68524913947
PIERCEPERS1763416764868043078
PIERCEWSP1703699305
PIERCETRS94402779533617555
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:38143250641712780334$33,259,399.00
SAN JUANSERS12510722254
SAN JUANLEOFF3363271
SAN JUANPSERS72110
SAN JUANPERS386334230950
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13782147366
SAN JUANTotal:6885314331652$659,394.00
SKAGITSERS12378552642356
SKAGITLEOFF29455217566
SKAGITPSERS75271103
SKAGITPERS2199204917946042
SKAGITWSP2364069
SKAGITTRS119540610962697
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:50233398341311834$6,292,155.00
SKAMANIASERS806924173
SKAMANIALEOFF1511733
SKAMANIAPSERS102012
SKAMANIAPERS188169148505
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS632563151
SKAMANIATotal:356266253875$406,228.00
SNOHOMISHSERS55543661119710412
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF222726211203609
SNOHOMISHPSERS6632179889
SNOHOMISHPERS1480913763722535797
SNOHOMISHWSP943165190
SNOHOMISHTRS60481862331311223
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:29395197961293762128$26,187,129.00
SPOKANESERS3884246410607408
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10531649442161
SPOKANEPSERS3811787566
SPOKANEPERS90868074554122701
SPOKANEWSP799102190
SPOKANETRS53741544349510413
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:19857124331116143451$20,795,260.00
STEVENSSERS463353146962
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF611276149
STEVENSPSERS169025
STEVENSPERS6576295751861
STEVENSWSP50914
STEVENSTRS379132257768
STEVENSTotal:1581113510643780$1,652,558.00
THURSTONSERS252419085664998
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF7961434001339
THURSTONPSERS3801677554
THURSTONPERS20285109461074941980
THURSTONWSP9814159271
THURSTONTRS3070107423336477
THURSTONTotal:27153142521422255627$29,711,323.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS43221681
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1331127
WAHKIAKUMPSERS2204
WAHKIAKUMPERS12413990353
WAHKIAKUMWSP1102
WAHKIAKUMTRS38154497
WAHKIAKUMTotal:221182161564$262,595.00
WALLA WALLASERS5584071211086
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16316115294
WALLA WALLAPSERS3201043427
WALLA WALLAPERS147013829833835
WALLA WALLAWSP611320
WALLA WALLATRS6002314351266
WALLA WALLATotal:3117214116716929$2,953,572.00
WHATCOMSERS145910843532896
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0044
WHATCOMLEOFF62267269958
WHATCOMPSERS105451151
WHATCOMPERS3671317523419187
WHATCOMWSP2671851
WHATCOMTRS208288014154377
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:79655258440217625$7,724,159.00
WHITMANSERS29025770617
WHITMANLEOFF991148158
WHITMANPSERS911020
WHITMANPERS178420428924718
WHITMANWSP80513
WHITMANTRS373126252751
WHITMANTotal:2563244712676277$2,013,468.00
YAKIMASERS280716575485012
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF45172360883
YAKIMAPSERS1771093289
YAKIMAPERS39573737290510599
YAKIMAWSP3464080
YAKIMATRS309080617025598
YAKIMATotal:105166387556022463$9,996,731.00
OUT OF STATESERS341491211756428
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL0099
OUT OF STATELEOFF24646718092522
OUT OF STATEPSERS12017516311
OUT OF STATEPERS2481235561070936746
OUT OF STATEWSP228101131
OUT OF STATETRS11568325568615167
OUT OF STATETotal:4346374631950561314$31,476,632.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS0381048
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF121316
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS1304
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS7189184380
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP<