County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Mar 01, 2014

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS29818338519
ADAMSLEOFF3251855
ADAMSPSERS3514049
ADAMSPERS340317189846
ADAMSWSP6118
ADAMSTRS25656129441
ADAMSTotal:9675763751918$570,014.00
ASOTINSERS1799232303
ASOTINLEOFF3552666
ASOTINPSERS94013
ASOTINPERS288303293884
ASOTINWSP2046
ASOTINTRS16028132320
ASOTINTotal:6734324871592$716,108.00
BENTONSERS193411032753312
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF41961246726
BENTONPSERS226675298
BENTONPERS3646365020709366
BENTONWSP2342148
BENTONTRS254256011504252
BENTONTotal:87905445376918004$7,226,208.00
CHELANSERS6954741281297
CHELANJUDICIAL0033
CHELANLEOFF16725192384
CHELANPSERS3918259
CHELANPERS1735153112994565
CHELANWSP1523451
CHELANTRS9842907071981
CHELANTotal:3635234023658340$4,580,198.00
CLALLAMSERS525311132968
CLALLAMLEOFF16327155345
CLALLAMPSERS2341043341
CLALLAMPERS1727157513074609
CLALLAMWSP1571739
CLALLAMTRS5991925411332
CLALLAMTotal:3263221621557634$3,618,815.00
CLARKSERS374830215407309
CLARKJUDICIAL0055
CLARKLEOFF718883491155
CLARKPSERS151463200
CLARKPERS50534471297712501
CLARKWSP46103490
CLARKTRS4628113020597817
CLARKTotal:143448766596729077$10,793,006.00
COLUMBIASERS845319156
COLUMBIALEOFF2241137
COLUMBIAPSERS114015
COLUMBIAPERS210171140521
COLUMBIAWSP0022
COLUMBIATRS631740120
COLUMBIATotal:390249212851$330,392.00
COWLITZSERS9876092021798
COWLITZJUDICIAL0022
COWLITZLEOFF24528172445
COWLITZPSERS83272112
COWLITZPERS1791150613184615
COWLITZWSP2011536
COWLITZTRS9772127101899
COWLITZTotal:4103238324218907$4,440,337.00
DOUGLASSERS45927172802
DOUGLASLEOFF831257152
DOUGLASPSERS185023
DOUGLASPERS9696576362262
DOUGLASWSP1131529
DOUGLASTRS44599285829
DOUGLASTotal:1985104710654097$2,057,719.00
FERRYSERS686312143
FERRYLEOFF861529
FERRYPSERS84012
FERRYPERS150177132459
FERRYWSP1023
FERRYTRS581440112
FERRYTotal:293264201758$324,746.00
FRANKLINSERS8585591061523
FRANKLINLEOFF1362269227
FRANKLINPSERS221410262
FRANKLINPERS145113596043414
FRANKLINWSP40812
FRANKLINTRS8751793001354
FRANKLINTotal:3545216010876792$1,896,439.00
GARFIELDSERS288642
GARFIELDLEOFF90716
GARFIELDPSERS1001
GARFIELDPERS759451220
GARFIELDWSP1012
GARFIELDTRS26133877
GARFIELDTotal:140115103358$149,129.00
GRANTSERS11257401692034
GRANTLEOFF18437132353
GRANTPSERS3615051
GRANTPERS2084164011754899
GRANTWSP1831839
GRANTTRS10721894741735
GRANTTotal:4519262419689111$3,575,884.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS7785101621450
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23927211477
GRAYS HARBORPSERS175551231
GRAYS HARBORPERS2303183013945527
GRAYS HARBORWSP1531533
GRAYS HARBORTRS7141535401407
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4224257823249126$4,081,938.00
ISLANDSERS5353331401008
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF21238163413
ISLANDPSERS4524170
ISLANDPERS1263128110433587
ISLANDWSP90918
ISLANDTRS7102727561738
ISLANDTotal:2774194821136835$3,793,379.00
JEFFERSONSERS15112253326
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF681567150
JEFFERSONPSERS148022
JEFFERSONPERS5245804601564
JEFFERSONWSP2259
JEFFERSONTRS174116278568
JEFFERSONTotal:9338438642640$1,430,942.00
KINGSERS123098652183022791
KINGJUDICIAL003737
KINGLEOFF379653718906223
KINGPSERS4541746634
KINGPERS38728417731610996610
KINGWSP1261582223
KINGTRS179936850960834451
KINGJUDGES0044
KINGTotal:734065800129566160973$56,741,536.00
KITSAPSERS202112754233719
KITSAPJUDICIAL0044
KITSAPLEOFF643793141036
KITSAPPSERS157530210
KITSAPPERS42624449247311184
KITSAPWSP4322570
KITSAPTRS205267615964324
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:91786534483620548$8,386,309.00
KITTITASSERS26122251534
KITTITASLEOFF19217102311
KITTITASPSERS3419053
KITTITASPERS151311678043484
KITTITASWSP2401640
KITTITASTRS5311633141008
KITTITASTotal:2555158812875430$2,270,820.00
KLICKITATSERS24017343456
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4243480
KLICKITATPSERS174021
KLICKITATPERS4374863781301
KLICKITATWSP61512
KLICKITATTRS21970130419
KLICKITATTotal:9617385912290$895,552.00
LEWISSERS7715101761457
LEWISLEOFF18831148367
LEWISPSERS7410185
LEWISPERS2216174815305494
LEWISWSP3132054
LEWISTRS7531786621593
LEWISTotal:4033248025379050$4,265,219.00
LINCOLNSERS1729340305
LINCOLNLEOFF3072562
LINCOLNPSERS126018
LINCOLNPERS307238255800
LINCOLNWSP3249
LINCOLNTRS15540118313
LINCOLNTotal:6793864421507$702,764.00
MASONSERS5753981221095
MASONJUDICIAL0022
MASONLEOFF13916157312
MASONPSERS120420162
MASONPERS2102138313414826
MASONWSP1632544
MASONTRS4221344791035
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3374197621277477$3,909,336.00
OKANOGANSERS465332107904
OKANOGANLEOFF8517101203
OKANOGANPSERS247031
OKANOGANPERS7718546932318
OKANOGANWSP801119
OKANOGANTRS461111374946
OKANOGANTotal:1814132112864421$2,130,611.00
PACIFICSERS24221551508
PACIFICLEOFF661140117
PACIFICPSERS2410034
PACIFICPERS5454675021514
PACIFICWSP3058
PACIFICTRS20153197451
PACIFICTotal:10817567952632$1,308,611.00
PEND ORIELLESERS1156934218
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2752557
PEND ORIELLEPSERS0112
PEND ORIELLEPERS239186205630
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS10429110243
PEND ORIELLETotal:4872903771154$576,181.00
PIERCESERS66403938118311761
PIERCEJUDICIAL001212
PIERCELEOFF292840312234554
PIERCEPSERS5441865735
PIERCEPERS1641015255794539610
PIERCEWSP1702482276
PIERCETRS90932406508116580
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:35785222121553273529$29,160,771.00
SAN JUANSERS1209318231
SAN JUANLEOFF3262260
SAN JUANPSERS5218
SAN JUANPERS372293199864
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13074172376
SAN JUANTotal:6594684131540$611,327.00
SKAGITSERS11387361812055
SKAGITLEOFF29544193532
SKAGITPSERS6615182
SKAGITPERS2168200116375806
SKAGITWSP2663567
SKAGITTRS120234910252576
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:48953151307311119$5,523,613.00
SKAMANIASERS825917158
SKAMANIALEOFF1801432
SKAMANIAPSERS100010
SKAMANIAPERS165184140489
SKAMANIAWSP1001
SKAMANIATRS722261155
SKAMANIATotal:348265232845$352,582.00
SNOHOMISHSERS509931278439069
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF219820710043409
SNOHOMISHPSERS5781534735
SNOHOMISHPERS1409812705655233355
SNOHOMISHWSP1171757191
SNOHOMISHTRS58021697315510654
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:27892179061162357421$22,746,194.00
SPOKANESERS358120967736450
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10161358672018
SPOKANEPSERS2921233418
SPOKANEPERS87447361502121126
SPOKANEWSP81684171
SPOKANETRS5178134032859803
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:18892110611004539998$18,341,643.00
STEVENSSERS463308100871
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF60976145
STEVENSPSERS157022
STEVENSPERS6136135741800
STEVENSWSP401115
STEVENSTRS397112247756
STEVENSTotal:1552104910093610$1,569,230.00
THURSTONSERS229516043864285
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF7791263311236
THURSTONPSERS3081192429
THURSTONPERS1941010344985439608
THURSTONWSP11311159283
THURSTONTRS302688621586070
THURSTONTotal:25931130901289851919$26,046,042.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS39151165
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF123924
WAHKIAKUMPSERS1102
WAHKIAKUMPERS13513095360
WAHKIAKUMWSP2103
WAHKIAKUMTRS39144699
WAHKIAKUMTotal:228164161553$259,506.00
WALLA WALLASERS54431093947
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0022
WALLA WALLALEOFF15215113280
WALLA WALLAPSERS269681338
WALLA WALLAPERS156711869183671
WALLA WALLAWSP701118
WALLA WALLATRS6071604201187
WALLA WALLATotal:3146173915586443$2,683,225.00
WHATCOMSERS14188642422524
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0033
WHATCOMLEOFF57557251883
WHATCOMPSERS80281109
WHATCOMPERS3477302020598556
WHATCOMWSP2781348
WHATCOMTRS198179412994074
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:75584771386916198$6,684,582.00
WHITMANSERS28321748548
WHITMANLEOFF99934142
WHITMANPSERS85013
WHITMANPERS162918518304310
WHITMANWSP70411
WHITMANTRS335116221672
WHITMANTotal:2361219811375696$1,732,004.00
YAKIMASERS263113174214369
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF45060343853
YAKIMAPSERS144840228
YAKIMAPERS38823583276010225
YAKIMAWSP3664082
YAKIMATRS312961616795424
YAKIMATotal:102725666524521183$9,213,804.00
OUT OF STATESERS38342478055435
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL0077
OUT OF STATELEOFF21643016072253
OUT OF STATEPSERS751188201
OUT OF STATEPERS232422209932733860
OUT OF STATEWSP22983114
OUT OF STATETRS11657806502914000
OUT OF STATETotal:4165348391686655870$26,581,608.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS135844
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF031417
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS0303
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS5178156339
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP0011
OUT OF COUNTRYTRS312477204
OUT OF COUNTRYTotal:9343256608$320,321.00
DRS TOTALTotal:295839226978155237678054$282,598,644.00