County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Sep 01, 2017

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS32323752612
ADAMSLEOFF3951963
ADAMSPSERS3819158
ADAMSPERS385342201928
ADAMSWSP2147
ADAMSTRS27466115455
ADAMSTotal:10616703922123$628,285.00
ASOTINSERS19010454348
ASOTINLEOFF3573375
ASOTINPSERS116017
ASOTINPERS244368341953
ASOTINWSP2035
ASOTINTRS15838143339
ASOTINTotal:6405235741737$874,629.00
BENTONSERS232115774434341
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF46583294842
BENTONPSERS2911298428
BENTONPERS36824101236010143
BENTONWSP2842153
BENTONTRS276669012774733
BENTONTotal:95536584440520542$8,796,057.00
CHELANSERS7926491311572
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF20426130360
CHELANPSERS4520267
CHELANPERS196416297354328
CHELANWSP1122033
CHELANTRS10713364191826
CHELANTotal:4087266214388187$2,862,351.00
CLALLAMSERS5833861971166
CLALLAMLEOFF16736176379
CLALLAMPSERS2761518435
CLALLAMPERS1786179614995081
CLALLAMWSP1372040
CLALLAMTRS6361916151442
CLALLAMTotal:3461256725158543$4,325,680.00
CLARKSERS412937188838730
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7581333871278
CLARKPSERS2051035313
CLARKPERS53534979329613628
CLARKWSP571239108
CLARKTRS4898146123348693
CLARKTotal:1540010406694832754$12,688,696.00
COLUMBIASERS865330169
COLUMBIALEOFF2251138
COLUMBIAPSERS215026
COLUMBIAPERS209210152571
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS522154127
COLUMBIATotal:391294249934$388,572.00
COWLITZSERS11447633092216
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF25035176461
COWLITZPSERS98486152
COWLITZPERS1923168913834995
COWLITZWSP1631534
COWLITZTRS10042727392015
COWLITZTotal:4435281026299874$4,863,534.00
DOUGLASSERS4833581971038
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF819158248
DOUGLASPSERS2512340
DOUGLASPERS98163614023019
DOUGLASWSP1033851
DOUGLASTRS4831256521260
DOUGLASTotal:2063114324525658$4,941,226.00
FERRYSERS746824166
FERRYLEOFF842335
FERRYPSERS85013
FERRYPERS146192153491
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS551743115
FERRYTotal:292286244822$410,927.00
FRANKLINSERS10367841451965
FRANKLINLEOFF1412781249
FRANKLINPSERS233773313
FRANKLINPERS151715987053820
FRANKLINWSP50712
FRANKLINTRS10762243231623
FRANKLINTotal:4008271012647982$2,365,671.00
GARFIELDSERS30171360
GARFIELDLEOFF901019
GARFIELDPSERS2103
GARFIELDPERS829251225
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS29193280
GARFIELDTotal:152129107388$150,897.00
GRANTSERS12629772532492
GRANTLEOFF19342137372
GRANTPSERS5024074
GRANTPERS2109184312715223
GRANTWSP2142348
GRANTTRS11502584831891
GRANTTotal:47853148216710100$4,137,078.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8686652631796
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23223223478
GRAYS HARBORPSERS227935325
GRAYS HARBORPERS2324193315815838
GRAYS HARBORWSP1441634
GRAYS HARBORTRS7232155171455
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4388293326069927$4,722,836.00
ISLANDSERS6064132081227
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF21634176426
ISLANDPSERS64402106
ISLANDPERS1345138011803905
ISLANDWSP601521
ISLANDTRS7153118471873
ISLANDTotal:2952217824297559$4,562,605.00
JEFFERSONSERS16214690398
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF811982182
JEFFERSONPSERS209231
JEFFERSONPERS5575775991733
JEFFERSONWSP41510
JEFFERSONTRS192133319644
JEFFERSONTotal:101688510982999$1,854,411.00
KINGSERS1381911211284127871
KINGJUDICIAL003232
KINGLEOFF383764221086587
KINGPSERS49226115768
KINGPERS404804647217943104895
KINGWSP1162987232
KINGTRS1937281331000337508
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:781166674833032177896$67,050,657.00
KITSAPSERS221215466614419
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF638963731107
KITSAPPSERS164975266
KITSAPPERS44994811281012120
KITSAPWSP4253380
KITSAPTRS223972817404707
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:97947283562622703$10,199,513.00
KITTITASSERS31628089685
KITTITASLEOFF20422130356
KITTITASPSERS3828268
KITTITASPERS165012759733898
KITTITASWSP2401943
KITTITASTRS5422283611131
KITTITASTotal:2774183315746181$2,909,230.00
KLICKITATSERS23722685548
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4794197
KLICKITATPSERS2110031
KLICKITATPERS4485224121382
KLICKITATWSP42511
KLICKITATTRS22384150457
KLICKITATTotal:9808536942527$1,073,203.00
LEWISSERS9236792541856
LEWISLEOFF19136172399
LEWISPSERS94262122
LEWISPERS2418186116995978
LEWISWSP3221953
LEWISTRS7822196911692
LEWISTotal:44402823283710100$4,944,429.00
LINCOLNSERS17413161366
LINCOLNLEOFF2752759
LINCOLNPSERS1011021
LINCOLNPERS278256271805
LINCOLNWSP3249
LINCOLNTRS15947119325
LINCOLNTotal:6514524821585$793,280.00
MASONSERS6514882261365
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13422156312
MASONPSERS158563217
MASONPERS2125151814785121
MASONWSP1732545
MASONTRS4131685051086
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3498225523958148$4,446,031.00
OKANOGANSERS5274191561102
OKANOGANLEOFF8522102209
OKANOGANPSERS2916247
OKANOGANPERS8528617472460
OKANOGANWSP611017
OKANOGANTRS463128392983
OKANOGANTotal:1962144714094818$2,371,787.00
PACIFICSERS25627792625
PACIFICLEOFF741044128
PACIFICPSERS3617053
PACIFICPERS5905025361628
PACIFICWSP3069
PACIFICTRS20843204455
PACIFICTotal:11678498822898$1,506,326.00
PEND OREILLESERS12310449276
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2552858
PEND ORIELLEPSERS6219
PEND ORIELLEPERS232190219641
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND OREILLETRS11042117269
PEND OREILLETotal:4983434161257$678,401.00
PIERCESERS75375191182414552
PIERCEJUDICIAL001010
PIERCELEOFF319447814445116
PIERCEPSERS731304231058
PIERCEPERS1838517575896044920
PIERCEWSP17331102306
PIERCETRS96933015546218170
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:39713265941782684133$35,181,744.00
SAN JUANSERS12712126274
SAN JUANLEOFF3853275
SAN JUANPSERS73111
SAN JUANPERS397354243994
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13688156380
SAN JUANTotal:7055714591735$700,173.00
SKAGITSERS12878943022483
SKAGITLEOFF30649223578
SKAGITPSERS84322118
SKAGITPERS2288213718936318
SKAGITWSP2664072
SKAGITTRS123441911132766
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:52253537357412336$6,601,121.00
SKAMANIASERS787526179
SKAMANIALEOFF1721534
SKAMANIAPSERS111012
SKAMANIAPERS178182148508
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS672361151
SKAMANIATotal:351283251885$406,794.00
SNOHOMISHSERS57163983135311052
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF229825911803737
SNOHOMISHPSERS70726612985
SNOHOMISHPERS1511214295749836905
SNOHOMISHWSP1053163199
SNOHOMISHTRS62121970339711579
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:30150208041351164465$27,898,265.00
SPOKANESERS4053266111887902
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001010
SPOKANELEOFF10991759662240
SPOKANEPSERS4192029630
SPOKANEPERS92418515572423480
SPOKANEWSP816108195
SPOKANETRS55711569358910729
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:20464131281159545187$21,729,337.00
STEVENSSERS4703731591002
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF561681153
STEVENSPSERS1511127
STEVENSPERS6506695971916
STEVENSWSP60915
STEVENSTRS392126264782
STEVENSTotal:1589119511123896$1,760,748.00
THURSTONSERS260821356265369
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF8291524291410
THURSTONPSERS40620510621
THURSTONPERS20769113691116243300
THURSTONWSP10013158271
THURSTONTRS3186112223746682
THURSTONTotal:27898149961476757661$31,362,666.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS46301692
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1431128
WAHKIAKUMPSERS4206
WAHKIAKUMPERS13314995377
WAHKIAKUMWSP2103
WAHKIAKUMTRS431545103
WAHKIAKUMTotal:242200167609$274,839.00
WALLA WALLASERS5784301451153
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16516124305
WALLA WALLAPSERS3261104440
WALLA WALLAPERS1502144210073951
WALLA WALLAWSP611421
WALLA WALLATRS6162434501309
WALLA WALLATotal:3193224217457180$3,150,144.00
WHATCOMSERS153211474073086
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0022
WHATCOMLEOFF63875279992
WHATCOMPSERS110492161
WHATCOMPERS3750326124629473
WHATCOMWSP2572052
WHATCOMTRS217287714634512
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:82275416463618279$8,150,478.00
WHITMANSERS29826971638
WHITMANLEOFF1081051169
WHITMANPSERS1111022
WHITMANPERS182321609044887
WHITMANWSP90514
WHITMANTRS392130251773
WHITMANTotal:2641258012826503$2,071,012.00
YAKIMASERS294017596235322
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF45972366897
YAKIMAPSERS1871235315
YAKIMAPERS39843846295310783
YAKIMAWSP3474384
YAKIMATRS317682617435745
YAKIMATotal:107806633573523148$10,374,134.00
OUT OF STATESERS343507013796792
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL0099
OUT OF STATELEOFF26248919102661
OUT OF STATEPSERS13018723340
OUT OF STATEPERS2516237091137137596
OUT OF STATEWSP330105138
OUT OF STATE