County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Dec 01, 2015

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS29221349554
ADAMSLEOFF3641959
ADAMSPSERS1337050
ADAMSPERS343348191882
ADAMSWSP3126
ADAMSTRS27551124450
ADAMSTotal:9626543852001$601,485.00
ASOTINSERS17610046322
ASOTINLEOFF3652869
ASOTINPSERS87015
ASOTINPERS255347316918
ASOTINWSP4048
ASOTINTRS15438140332
ASOTINTotal:6334975341664$796,665.00
BENTONSERS211113313703812
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF43866278782
BENTONPSERS882626356
BENTONPERS3513401122079731
BENTONWSP2942053
BENTONTRS270461112254540
BENTONTotal:88836285410819276$8,119,888.00
CHELANSERS7365621021400
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF1852493302
CHELANPSERS3923062
CHELANPERS186015535693982
CHELANWSP1141126
CHELANTRS10473043721723
CHELANTotal:3878247011487496$2,209,967.00
CLALLAMSERS5403611661067
CLALLAMLEOFF16526158349
CLALLAMPSERS2491325386
CLALLAMPERS1724169914164839
CLALLAMWSP1261836
CLALLAMTRS6292005791408
CLALLAMTotal:3319242423428085$3,992,071.00
CLARKSERS387433197087901
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF723983801201
CLARKPSERS182763261
CLARKPERS51734690317513038
CLARKWSP47123695
CLARKTRS4857127622288361
CLARKTotal:148569471653430861$11,898,525.00
COLUMBIASERS796223164
COLUMBIALEOFF2361140
COLUMBIAPSERS414018
COLUMBIAPERS206201147554
COLUMBIAWSP2024
COLUMBIATRS601651127
COLUMBIATotal:374299234907$372,797.00
COWLITZSERS10476672541968
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF24431168443
COWLITZPSERS92293124
COWLITZPERS1802159613394737
COWLITZWSP1831435
COWLITZTRS10122317491992
COWLITZTotal:4215255725289300$4,642,864.00
DOUGLASSERS498305169972
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF726175253
DOUGLASPSERS179329
DOUGLASPERS92162514833029
DOUGLASWSP1124356
DOUGLASTRS4701096791258
DOUGLASTotal:1989105625545599$5,087,892.00
FERRYSERS747018162
FERRYLEOFF861933
FERRYPSERS84012
FERRYPERS142185144471
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS611442117
FERRYTotal:294279224797$375,439.00
FRANKLINSERS9546581201732
FRANKLINLEOFF1322575232
FRANKLINPSERS472401288
FRANKLINPERS133716096583604
FRANKLINWSP30710
FRANKLINTRS9781863291493
FRANKLINTotal:3451271811907359$2,182,149.00
GARFIELDSERS3111951
GARFIELDLEOFF801018
GARFIELDPSERS0202
GARFIELDPERS778850215
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS28153578
GARFIELDTotal:144116105365$154,302.00
GRANTSERS11628542242240
GRANTLEOFF17848132358
GRANTPSERS2734061
GRANTPERS2054177312045031
GRANTWSP1641939
GRANTTRS11472064991852
GRANTTotal:4584291920789581$3,889,327.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8065762171599
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23527213475
GRAYS HARBORPSERS189813273
GRAYS HARBORPERS2286189014985674
GRAYS HARBORWSP1441836
GRAYS HARBORTRS6991775431419
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4229275524939477$4,419,108.00
ISLANDSERS5773641831124
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF21443167424
ISLANDPSERS5528184
ISLANDPERS1294132411043722
ISLANDWSP811019
ISLANDTRS7222838261831
ISLANDTotal:2870204322937206$4,210,774.00
JEFFERSONSERS14613773356
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF711679166
JEFFERSONPSERS167023
JEFFERSONPERS5435765111630
JEFFERSONWSP4149
JEFFERSONTRS194111300605
JEFFERSONTotal:9748489682790$1,653,636.00
KINGSERS131939952237025515
KINGJUDICIAL003434
KINGLEOFF388959320126494
KINGPSERS50220710719
KINGPERS393294407117175100575
KINGWSP1202088228
KINGTRS1929374001003136724
KINGJUDGES0033
KINGTotal:763266224331723170292$62,955,267.00
KITSAPSERS206013545663980
KITSAPJUDICIAL0044
KITSAPLEOFF639843431066
KITSAPPSERS163661230
KITSAPPERS44094531266411604
KITSAPWSP4352977
KITSAPTRS215868616864530
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:94726726529421492$9,322,914.00
KITTITASSERS27225470596
KITTITASLEOFF20513110328
KITTITASPSERS3728166
KITTITASPERS154812258993672
KITTITASWSP2501944
KITTITASTRS5521733331058
KITTITASTotal:2639169314325764$2,579,560.00
KLICKITATSERS24519560500
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4254087
KLICKITATPSERS188026
KLICKITATPERS4405003911331
KLICKITATWSP72514
KLICKITATTRS22172143436
KLICKITATTotal:9737826402395$999,568.00
LEWISSERS8345952131642
LEWISLEOFF18733158378
LEWISPSERS8115197
LEWISPERS2269179916475715
LEWISWSP2922152
LEWISTRS7851916781654
LEWISTotal:4185263527189538$4,685,708.00
LINCOLNSERS17111254337
LINCOLNLEOFF2882662
LINCOLNPSERS117018
LINCOLNPERS304236264804
LINCOLNWSP2259
LINCOLNTRS15343115311
LINCOLNTotal:6694084641541$762,938.00
MASONSERS6094501691228
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF14016148304
MASONPSERS146451192
MASONPERS2096144613614903
MASONWSP1732444
MASONTRS4191414921052
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3427210121977725$4,055,223.00
OKANOGANSERS490369132991
OKANOGANLEOFF8020102202
OKANOGANPSERS2314138
OKANOGANPERS7978327202349
OKANOGANWSP701118
OKANOGANTRS472120394986
OKANOGANTotal:1869135513604584$2,263,097.00
PACIFICSERS24923971559
PACIFICLEOFF621044116
PACIFICPSERS2318041
PACIFICPERS5614865191566
PACIFICWSP3058
PACIFICTRS20157202460
PACIFICTotal:10998108412750$1,404,909.00
PEND ORIELLESERS1188943250
PEND ORIELLELEOFF3032457
PEND ORIELLEPSERS3216
PEND ORIELLEPERS239176210625
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS10934114257
PEND ORIELLETotal:5013043941199$614,699.00
PIERCESERS68264512155512893
PIERCEJUDICIAL001212
PIERCELEOFF302542813474800
PIERCEPSERS62922511865
PIERCEPERS1723116118848941838
PIERCEWSP1723093295
PIERCETRS96022563537917544
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:37485238761688778248$32,699,758.00
SAN JUANSERS12510621252
SAN JUANLEOFF3362968
SAN JUANPSERS72110
SAN JUANPERS371333213917
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13773155365
SAN JUANTotal:6735204201613$640,400.00
SKAGITSERS11638462502259
SKAGITLEOFF30453216573
SKAGITPSERS7225198
SKAGITPERS2216203617385990
SKAGITWSP2364170
SKAGITTRS122738310902700
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:50053349333711691$6,136,673.00
SKAMANIASERS827022174
SKAMANIALEOFF1601632
SKAMANIAPSERS110011
SKAMANIAPERS175168149492
SKAMANIAWSP1012
SKAMANIATRS692363155
SKAMANIATotal:354261251866$391,756.00
SNOHOMISHSERS53873532112010039
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF220423610813521
SNOHOMISHPSERS6162105831
SNOHOMISHPERS1449213460705235004
SNOHOMISHWSP992662187
SNOHOMISHTRS61351729333011194
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:28933191931265860784$25,421,039.00
SPOKANESERS3751232610157092
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10551549252134
SPOKANEPSERS3631594526
SPOKANEPERS88867845541422145
SPOKANEWSP80899187
SPOKANETRS54611410351010381
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:19596119021097942477$20,415,309.00
STEVENSSERS471337132940
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF561078144
STEVENSPSERS158023
STEVENSPERS6136175771807
STEVENSWSP701017
STEVENSTRS391121263775
STEVENSTotal:1553109310613707$1,673,447.00
THURSTONSERS244418275394810
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF7851403791304
THURSTONPSERS3491513503
THURSTONPERS19843107561050541104
THURSTONWSP10513160278
THURSTONTRS318294623196447
THURSTONTotal:26708138331391354454$28,900,506.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS40241579
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF143926
WAHKIAKUMPSERS3205
WAHKIAKUMPERS12913592356
WAHKIAKUMWSP1102
WAHKIAKUMTRS38154699
WAHKIAKUMTotal:225180162567$262,090.00
WALLA WALLASERS5563761141046
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF15816116290
WALLA WALLAPSERS243883415
WALLA WALLAPERS100717959823784
WALLA WALLAWSP701118
WALLA WALLATRS6321884351255
WALLA WALLATotal:2384<