County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Dec 01, 2022

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND OREILLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS38338285850
ADAMSLEOFF39102574
ADAMSPSERS5436191
ADAMSPERS3734312261030
ADAMSWSP41510
ADAMSTRS33790108535
ADAMSTotal:11909504502590$822,244.00
ASOTINSERS15514999403
ASOTINLEOFF3673982
ASOTINPSERS1312025
ASOTINPERS249372353974
ASOTINWSP2136
ASOTINTRS15145167363
ASOTINTotal:6065866611853$1,166,869.00
BENTONSERS238826038255816
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF5121383921042
BENTONPSERS28823116535
BENTONPERS37384804276011302
BENTONWSP33103477
BENTONTRS308491715535554
BENTONTotal:100438703558224328$12,561,063.00
CHELANSERS78810122752075
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF213111193517
CHELANPSERS57455107
CHELANPERS2099188010515030
CHELANWSP1042337
CHELANTRS10834895622134
CHELANTotal:4250354121109901$4,981,298.00
CLALLAMSERS6066343381578
CLALLAMLEOFF20648193447
CLALLAMPSERS24723933519
CLALLAMPERS1785210618455736
CLALLAMWSP772236
CLALLAMTRS6712616841616
CLALLAMTotal:3522329531159932$6,147,682.00
CLARKSERS44385067162711132
CLARKJUDICIAL0033
CLARKLEOFF8501705011521
CLARKPSERS22118014415
CLARKPERS57295865374215336
CLARKWSP461443103
CLARKTRS5287181027569853
CLARKTotal:1657113106868638363$17,821,754.00
COLUMBIASERS858844217
COLUMBIALEOFF2321338
COLUMBIAPSERS1811029
COLUMBIAPERS197241171609
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS613353147
COLUMBIATotal:3853752831043$515,581.00
COWLITZSERS127312025653040
COWLITZLEOFF26753201521
COWLITZPSERS1287910217
COWLITZPERS2049208914595597
COWLITZWSP1441735
COWLITZTRS10983217592178
COWLITZTotal:48293748301111588$6,209,149.00
DOUGLASSERS5145703291413
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0011
DOUGLASLEOFF10836182326
DOUGLASPSERS3625566
DOUGLASPERS116290214753539
DOUGLASWSP853649
DOUGLASTRS5731776811431
DOUGLASTotal:2401171527096825$6,350,144.00
FERRYSERS8012039239
FERRYLEOFF753042
FERRYPSERS78116
FERRYPERS158223165546
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS552950134
FERRYTotal:308385286979$552,519.00
FRANKLINSERS117512922492716
FRANKLINLEOFF1474999295
FRANKLINPSERS27814914441
FRANKLINPERS152620448664436
FRANKLINWSP61815
FRANKLINTRS13092633971969
FRANKLINTotal:4441379816339872$3,475,334.00
GARFIELDSERS34211671
GARFIELDLEOFF1231227
GARFIELDPSERS1102
GARFIELDPERS829157230
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS30193483
GARFIELDTotal:159135120414$204,920.00
GRANTSERS147015124893471
GRANTLEOFF22361172456
GRANTPSERS61603124
GRANTPERS2219220614445869
GRANTWSP2023153
GRANTTRS13523325722256
GRANTTotal:53454173271112229$5,789,817.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS87710074492333
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF24538251534
GRAYS HARBORPSERS29122615532
GRAYS HARBORPERS2645230819106863
GRAYS HARBORWSP871934
GRAYS HARBORTRS7912455991635
GRAYS HARBORTotal:48573831324411932$6,756,589.00
ISLANDSERS7256733751773
ISLANDJUDICIAL0011
ISLANDLEOFF27145225541
ISLANDPSERS64659138
ISLANDPERS1330164314844457
ISLANDWSP1011223
ISLANDTRS77037810092157
ISLANDTotal:3170280531159090$6,634,160.00
JEFFERSONSERS166215156537
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF802096196
JEFFERSONPSERS2216341
JEFFERSONPERS5956508062051
JEFFERSONWSP50611
JEFFERSONTRS196152373721
JEFFERSONTotal:1064105314413558$2,824,444.00
KINGSERS1468315836475235271
KINGJUDICIAL002424
KINGLEOFF355785123066714
KINGPSERS798611491458
KINGPERS422745433420390116998
KINGWSP933298223
KINGTRS2098699831047041439
KINGJUDGES0044
KINGTotal:823918164738093202131$90,960,745.00
KITSAPSERS2221227811705669
KITSAPJUDICIAL0022
KITSAPLEOFF6671365081311
KITSAPPSERS22420428456
KITSAPPERS47605588350013848
KITSAPWSP4883086
KITSAPTRS236093720585355
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:102809151729726728$15,545,480.00
KITTITASSERS346431221998
KITTITASLEOFF31238187537
KITTITASPSERS5140495
KITTITASPERS1656165712114524
KITTITASWSP1612845
KITTITASTRS6292654261320
KITTITASTotal:3010243220777519$4,489,241.00
KLICKITATSERS259301123683
KLICKITATLEOFF521341106
KLICKITATPSERS2123145
KLICKITATPERS4776044551536
KLICKITATWSP81615
KLICKITATTRS235104176515
KLICKITATTotal:105210468022900$1,408,135.00
LEWISSERS96311104202493
LEWISLEOFF23962194495
LEWISPSERS19212210324
LEWISPERS2697232019306947
LEWISWSP3252461
LEWISTRS8652737331871
LEWISTotal:49883892331112191$6,686,630.00
LINCOLNSERS210172107489
LINCOLNLEOFF2894279
LINCOLNPSERS3329062
LINCOLNPERS291340316947
LINCOLNWSP41510
LINCOLNTRS15153133337
LINCOLNTotal:7176046031924$1,222,209.00
MASONSERS6567603881804
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF14140209390
MASONPSERS20811514337
MASONPERS2261186318375961
MASONWSP972541
MASONTRS5182015881307
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3793298630639842$6,743,938.00
OKANOGANSERS5666152711452
OKANOGANLEOFF7930121230
OKANOGANPSERS3033568
OKANOGANPERS85510448542753
OKANOGANWSP601117
OKANOGANTRS5401684501158
OKANOGANTotal:2076189017125678$3,304,794.00
PACIFICSERS279388151818
PACIFICLEOFF861765168
PACIFICPSERS56544114
PACIFICPERS5936525971842
PACIFICWSP40812
PACIFICTRS22392228543
PACIFICTotal:1241120310533497$2,083,279.00
PEND OREILLESERS12715397377
PEND OREILLELEOFF31113880
PEND OREILLEPSERS710421
PEND OREILLEPERS225257255737
PEND OREILLEWSP1146
PEND OREILLETRS11043138291
PEND OREILLETotal:5014755361512$1,039,421.00
PIERCESERS81587983302319164
PIERCEJUDICIAL0088
PIERCELEOFF349666817945958
PIERCEPSERS15671014812662
PIERCEPERS1918621811991950916
PIERCEWSP15746124327
PIERCETRS110273873587420774
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:43591353952082499810$48,958,090.00
SAN JUANSERS13419058382
SAN JUANLEOFF5293798
SAN JUANPSERS124218
SAN JUANPERS4544443271225
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS142110197449
SAN JUANTotal:7947576222173$1,107,969.00
SKAGITSERS139312666193278
SKAGITLEOFF38061290731
SKAGITPSERS95668169
SKAGITPERS2387242722867100
SKAGITWSP26104076
SKAGITTRS134450812923144
SKAGITTotal:56254338453514498$9,637,477.00
SKAMANIASERS5910249210
SKAMANIALEOFF1841941
SKAMANIAPSERS84012
SKAMANIAPERS177157178512
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS543372159
SKAMANIATotal:316300319935$591,644.00
SNOHOMISHSERS64015687256214650
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0033
SNOHOMISHLEOFF232337714384138
SNOHOMISHPSERS851583571491
SNOHOMISHPERS1637817319912142818
SNOHOMISHWSP944164199
SNOHOMISHTRS74002360413813898
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0011
SNOHOMISHTotal:33447263671738477198$41,754,475.00
SPOKANESERS41524064200710223
SPOKANEJUDICIAL0055
SPOKANELEOFF118625411692609
SPOKANEPSERS889829421760
SPOKANEPERS917210804693826914
SPOKANEWSP6618127211
SPOKANETRS62502047425312550
SPOKANETotal:21715180161454154272$31,129,015.00
STEVENSSERS4815572741312
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF671698181
STEVENSPSERS2827560
STEVENSPERS7878717122370
STEVENSWSP501217
STEVENSTRS421138334893
STEVENSTotal:1789160914364834$2,562,194.00
THURSTONSERS2783330310887174
THURSTONJUDICIAL0077
THURSTONLEOFF9291985321659
THURSTONPSERS586428481062
THURSTONPERS21004129911309947094
THURSTONWSP8817163268
THURSTONTRS3563143626867685
THURSTONTotal:28953183731762364949$43,762,695.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS505825133
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1621028
WAHKIAKUMPSERS68115
WAHKIAKUMPERS132172126430
WAHKIAKUMWSP3216
WAHKIAKUMTRS432347113
WAHKIAKUMTotal:250265210725$386,081.00
WALLA WALLASERS6146512541519
WALLA WALLALEOFF17523146344
WALLA WALLAPSERS41623612664
WALLA WALLAPERS1335187211854392
WALLA WALLAWSP811928
WALLA WALLATRS6492715041424
WALLA WALLATotal:3197305421208371$4,450,207.00
WHATCOMSERS182118247564401
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0022
WHATCOMLEOFF7711333701274
WHATCOMPSERS1079610213
WHATCOMPERS41623953301211127
WHATCOMWSP20142054
WHATCOMTRS2614108216965392
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:94957102586722464$11,784,946.00
WHITMANSERS317413128858
WHITMANLEOFF902261173
WHITMANPSERS1521036
WHITMANPERS1668274710145429
WHITMANWSP71816
WHITMANTRS440189276905
WHITMANTotal:2537339314877417$2,779,458.00
YAKIMASERS3479265410227155
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0011
YAKIMALEOFF46596418979
YAKIMAPSERS26324723533
YAKIMAPERS39764474319111641
YAKIMAWSP2874782
YAKIMATRS352390219486373
YAKIMATotal:117348380665026764$13,632,673.00
OUT OF STATESERS4106876302410310
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL001010
OUT OF STATELEOFF41878730224227
OUT OF STATEPSERS197510107814
OUT OF STATEPERS3390273161621046916
OUT OF STATEWSP251192245
OUT OF STATETRS11079606785018563
OUT OF STATETotal:5524451463041581085$58,821,966.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS1452773
OUT OF COUNTRYLEOFF371222
OUT OF COUNTRYPSERS0404
OUT OF COUNTRYPERS13267255535
OUT OF COUNTRYWSP0022
OUT OF COUNTRYTRS4152116272
OUT OF COUNTRYTotal:21475412908$612,316.00
DRS TOTALTotal:342178330495222149894822$488,268,645.00