County Annuitants for Washington State

The following data represents the dollars distributed monthly for Annuitants by County.
Data is valid as of: Dec 01, 2016

SKAGIT WHATCOM ISLAND SAN JUAN ASOTIN COLUMBIA GARFIELD PEND ORIELLE SKAMANIA COWLITZ WAHKIAKUM KLICKITAT KITTITAS CLALLAM JEFFERSON THURSTON GRAYS HARBOR PACIFIC CLARK WALLA WALLA MASON KITSAP WHITMAN LEWIS YAKIMA BENTON FRANKLIN LINCOLN SPOKANE STEVENS FERRY ADAMS GRANT DOUGLAS CHELAN OKANOGAN PIERCE KING SNOHOMISH
CountySystemActiveInactiveAnnuitantsTotal MembersTotal Monthly Benefit
ADAMSSERS30124251594
ADAMSLEOFF3642060
ADAMSPSERS3417152
ADAMSPERS376335204915
ADAMSWSP3126
ADAMSTRS28856125469
ADAMSTotal:10386554032096$639,701.00
ASOTINSERS18210154337
ASOTINLEOFF3673073
ASOTINPSERS98017
ASOTINPERS253360338951
ASOTINWSP3036
ASOTINTRS15840144342
ASOTINTotal:6415165691726$853,669.00
BENTONSERS226414784144156
BENTONJUDICIAL0022
BENTONLEOFF44771292810
BENTONPSERS2781128398
BENTONPERS36314081229210004
BENTONWSP3042155
BENTONTRS280363912674709
BENTONTotal:94536385429620134$8,544,207.00
CHELANSERS7836051161504
CHELANJUDICIAL0011
CHELANLEOFF18729104320
CHELANPSERS4818167
CHELANPERS193116136064150
CHELANWSP1031528
CHELANTRS10683193871774
CHELANTotal:4027258712307844$2,407,687.00
CLALLAMSERS5493741841107
CLALLAMLEOFF16631170367
CLALLAMPSERS2461457398
CLALLAMPERS1749173714634949
CLALLAMWSP1471940
CLALLAMTRS6232036091435
CLALLAMTotal:3347249724528296$4,224,456.00
CLARKSERS406035518148425
CLARKJUDICIAL0044
CLARKLEOFF7451213861252
CLARKPSERS190893282
CLARKPERS52514886325413391
CLARKWSP521238102
CLARKTRS5031131523298675
CLARKTotal:153299974682832131$12,466,752.00
COLUMBIASERS815729167
COLUMBIALEOFF2651142
COLUMBIAPSERS197026
COLUMBIAPERS220207143570
COLUMBIAWSP1023
COLUMBIATRS562053129
COLUMBIATotal:403296238937$375,602.00
COWLITZSERS10947422892125
COWLITZJUDICIAL0011
COWLITZLEOFF25330172455
COWLITZPSERS101343138
COWLITZPERS1862162613664854
COWLITZWSP1631433
COWLITZTRS10442387482030
COWLITZTotal:4370267325939636$4,805,708.00
DOUGLASSERS4973291991025
DOUGLASJUDICIAL0022
DOUGLASLEOFF746181261
DOUGLASPSERS209332
DOUGLASPERS93161214883031
DOUGLASWSP1034154
DOUGLASTRS4811156921288
DOUGLASTotal:2013107426065693$5,233,920.00
FERRYSERS716525161
FERRYLEOFF942033
FERRYPSERS85013
FERRYPERS143189150482
FERRYWSP1012
FERRYTRS581344115
FERRYTotal:290276240806$396,991.00
FRANKLINSERS9947451411880
FRANKLINLEOFF1372575237
FRANKLINPSERS233652300
FRANKLINPERS149815476793724
FRANKLINWSP2079
FRANKLINTRS10801973311608
FRANKLINTotal:3944257912357758$2,292,774.00
GARFIELDSERS30171158
GARFIELDLEOFF801018
GARFIELDPSERS2103
GARFIELDPERS798849216
GARFIELDWSP0011
GARFIELDTRS29173379
GARFIELDTotal:148123104375$150,381.00
GRANTSERS12519152342400
GRANTLEOFF18740138365
GRANTPSERS4624070
GRANTPERS2057182312605140
GRANTWSP1942245
GRANTTRS11822224971901
GRANTTotal:4742302821519921$4,083,298.00
GRAYS HARBORSERS8566282461730
GRAYS HARBORJUDICIAL0011
GRAYS HARBORLEOFF23527222484
GRAYS HARBORPSERS201963300
GRAYS HARBORPERS2273191115605744
GRAYS HARBORWSP1641636
GRAYS HARBORTRS7361805401456
GRAYS HARBORTotal:4317284625889751$4,646,994.00
ISLANDSERS6004001991199
ISLANDJUDICIAL0022
ISLANDLEOFF20835174417
ISLANDPSERS6235299
ISLANDPERS1304137611373817
ISLANDWSP611320
ISLANDTRS7402878441871
ISLANDTotal:2920213423717425$4,446,895.00
JEFFERSONSERS16413982385
JEFFERSONJUDICIAL0011
JEFFERSONLEOFF791782178
JEFFERSONPSERS189128
JEFFERSONPERS5255855701680
JEFFERSONWSP3159
JEFFERSONTRS200127310637
JEFFERSONTotal:98987810512918$1,794,511.00
KINGSERS1354110817268727045
KINGJUDICIAL003333
KINGLEOFF387861220776567
KINGPSERS49623713746
KINGPERS399234558617708103217
KINGWSP1132886227
KINGTRS1992577411015837824
KINGJUDGES0022
KINGTotal:778766502132764175661$65,794,531.00
KITSAPSERS216014866424288
KITSAPJUDICIAL0033
KITSAPLEOFF641913571089
KITSAPPSERS159823244
KITSAPPERS44664678275611900
KITSAPWSP3953175
KITSAPTRS223871417364688
KITSAPJUDGES0011
KITSAPTotal:97037056552922288$9,897,611.00
KITTITASSERS29027676642
KITTITASLEOFF21020119349
KITTITASPSERS3526263
KITTITASPERS159612779403813
KITTITASWSP2502045
KITTITASTRS5821783531113
KITTITASTotal:2738177715106025$2,758,925.00
KLICKITATSERS24021476530
KLICKITATJUDICIAL0011
KLICKITATLEOFF4464090
KLICKITATPSERS227029
KLICKITATPERS4445074061357
KLICKITATWSP62513
KLICKITATTRS23371149453
KLICKITATTotal:9898076772473$1,047,677.00
LEWISSERS8886512351774
LEWISLEOFF18436165385
LEWISPSERS93171111
LEWISPERS2382182916725883
LEWISWSP3022153
LEWISTRS8051996971701
LEWISTotal:4382273427919907$4,841,349.00
LINCOLNSERS17912859366
LINCOLNLEOFF2962762
LINCOLNPSERS911020
LINCOLNPERS285249268802
LINCOLNWSP42410
LINCOLNTRS16041117318
LINCOLNTotal:6664374751578$779,339.00
MASONSERS6324862061324
MASONJUDICIAL0011
MASONLEOFF13913157309
MASONPSERS148492199
MASONPERS2122146514475034
MASONWSP1832647
MASONTRS4391484991086
MASONJUDGES0011
MASONTotal:3498216423398001$4,358,252.00
OKANOGANSERS5134001491062
OKANOGANLEOFF8121103205
OKANOGANPSERS2916146
OKANOGANPERS8338417422416
OKANOGANWSP611017
OKANOGANTRS471124400995
OKANOGANTotal:1933140314054741$2,340,668.00
PACIFICSERS24426983596
PACIFICLEOFF68843119
PACIFICPSERS3217049
PACIFICPERS5785025251605
PACIFICWSP30710
PACIFICTRS20651201458
PACIFICTotal:11318478592837$1,467,859.00
PEND ORIELLESERS12310245270
PEND ORIELLELEOFF2662961
PEND ORIELLEPSERS5218
PEND ORIELLEPERS243179221643
PEND ORIELLEWSP2024
PEND ORIELLETRS11037121268
PEND ORIELLETotal:5093264191254$674,447.00
PIERCESERS71604957173513852
PIERCEJUDICIAL001111
PIERCELEOFF312844313874958
PIERCEPSERS70425116971
PIERCEPERS1779216938879443524
PIERCEWSP1723699307
PIERCETRS97472818549318058
PIERCEJUDGES0011
PIERCETotal:38703254431753681682$34,291,664.00
SAN JUANSERS12511126262
SAN JUANLEOFF3563273
SAN JUANPSERS72110
SAN JUANPERS387338233958
SAN JUANWSP0011
SAN JUANTRS13588157380
SAN JUANTotal:6895454501684$693,566.00
SKAGITSERS12478852762408
SKAGITLEOFF28849223560
SKAGITPSERS75271103
SKAGITPERS2178205518256058
SKAGITWSP2364069
SKAGITTRS125138411152750
SKAGITJUDGES0011
SKAGITTotal:50623406348111949$6,459,838.00
SKAMANIASERS787425177
SKAMANIALEOFF1611734
SKAMANIAPSERS101011
SKAMANIAPERS187172150509
SKAMANIAWSP0011
SKAMANIATRS672463154
SKAMANIATotal:358272256886$415,079.00
SNOHOMISHSERS56033772128110656
SNOHOMISHJUDICIAL0066
SNOHOMISHLEOFF226224511283635
SNOHOMISHPSERS6562439908
SNOHOMISHPERS1472513999732136045
SNOHOMISHWSP943164189
SNOHOMISHTRS63191784340811511
SNOHOMISHJUDGES0022
SNOHOMISHTotal:29659200741321962952$26,959,158.00
SPOKANESERS3908251911167543
SPOKANEJUDICIAL001111
SPOKANELEOFF10711659532189
SPOKANEPSERS3981788584
SPOKANEPERS91318167562022918
SPOKANEWSP817104192
SPOKANETRS56221490358510697
SPOKANEJUDGES0011
SPOKANETotal:20211125261139844135$21,362,632.00
STEVENSSERS475366148989
STEVENSJUDICIAL0011
STEVENSLEOFF591275146
STEVENSPSERS179026
STEVENSPERS6466465811873
STEVENSWSP60915
STEVENSTRS391127270788
STEVENSTotal:1594116010843838$1,696,220.00
THURSTONSERS257420055965175
THURSTONJUDICIAL0088
THURSTONLEOFF7991414091349
THURSTONPSERS3891837579
THURSTONPERS20364110971089342354
THURSTONWSP10114158273
THURSTONTRS3211103423906635
THURSTONTotal:27438144741446156373$30,347,666.00
WAHKIAKUMSERS43251684
WAHKIAKUMLEOFF1331127
WAHKIAKUMPSERS3205
WAHKIAKUMPERS13514093368
WAHKIAKUMWSP1102
WAHKIAKUMTRS411544100
WAHKIAKUMTotal:236186164586$270,938.00
WALLA WALLASERS5864081351129
WALLA WALLAJUDICIAL0011
WALLA WALLALEOFF16615118299
WALLA WALLAPSERS3211063430
WALLA WALLAPERS144614089893843
WALLA WALLAWSP611320
WALLA WALLATRS6502084441302
WALLA WALLATotal:3175214617037024$3,042,499.00
WHATCOMSERS152010903772987
WHATCOMJUDICIAL0033
WHATCOMLEOFF63365267965
WHATCOMPSERS101482151
WHATCOMPERS3651322923819261
WHATCOMWSP2771852
WHATCOMTRS221880514604483
WHATCOMJUDGES0011
WHATCOMTotal:81505244450917903$7,916,994.00
WHITMANSERS28727072629
WHITMANLEOFF1021050162
WHITMANPSERS1211023
WHITMANPERS177520978984770
WHITMANWSP90514
WHITMANTRS399134251784
WHITMANTotal:2584252212766382$2,047,764.00
YAKIMASERS291316685825163
YAKIMAJUDICIAL0022
YAKIMALEOFF45375363891
YAKIMAPSERS1791113293
YAKIMAPERS39523790293110673
YAKIMAWSP3474081
YAKIMATRS330272717585787
YAKIMATotal:108336378567922890$10,277,874.00
OUT OF STATESERS333493712266496
OUT OF STATEJUDICIAL0099
OUT OF STATELEOFF25447618352565
OUT OF STATEPSERS12618016322
OUT OF STATEPERS2481236631088237026
OUT OF STATEWSP232106140
OUT OF STATETRS11628375578115318
OUT OF STATETotal:4358376631985561876$32,260,080.00
OUT OF COUNTRYSERS0411152